Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

Showing your Scottie

 

Open Show
Sunday 20 July 2008
Judge: Mr M Phillips (Jaeva)

Best in Show Torcraig Black Pearl
Reserve Best In Show Emandem Black Pudding
Best Puppy in Show Sweetgarret Girl Nellie with Liroda (Milburn-Gates)

Best Dog Emandem Black Pudding (Goddard)
Best Bitch Torcraig Black Pearl (Pagram)
Reserve Best Dog Gaterin Brigadoon (Montgomery)
Reserve Best Bitch Scotline Scarlette (Montgomery)


Class 1 Special Triers Dog (9 Entered 7 Present)
1st Petmon Light Of My Life (Greenwood)
2nd Magandthan Waiting for You (Hardy)
3rd Polwicks Smokey Quartz (Dodson)
Res Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor (Hill)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog or Bitch (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Glenheath Independent by Orella (Bettis)

Class 3 Puppy Dog (3 Entered 1 Present)
1st Glenheath Independent by Orella (Bettis)

Class 4 Junior Dog (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st Emandem Black Pudding (Goddard)
2nd Petmon Light Of My Life (Greenwood)
3rd Diddling Dan with Liroda (Milburn-Gates)

Class 5 Maiden Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Glenheath Independent by Orella (Bettis)

Class 6 Novice Dog (-)

Class 7 Graduate Dog (6 Entered 6 Present)
1st Killisport McNaught at Soarvale (Smith, M)
2nd Petmon Light Of My Life (Greenwood)
3rd Polwicks Smokey Quartz (Dodson)
Res Polwicks Black Tourmaline of Tahgmor (Hill)

Class 8 Limit Dog (11 Entered 10 Present)
1st Gaterin Brigadoon (Montgomery)
2nd Killisport McNaught at Soarvale (Smith, M)
3rd Magandthan Waiting for You (Hardy)
Res Brio Quizzical (Mahmoudi)

Class 9 Open Dog (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st Ch Heathergreen Emmanuel of Blackthorpe (Mills)
2nd Cairnsden Black Jack (Marshall)
3rd Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor (Hill)
Res

Class 10 Junior Handling (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Nathan Hardy

Class 11 Veteran Dog or Bitch (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Digoran Katy Nowaitee With Clemegann (Hills)

Class 12 Beginners Dog or Bitch (-)

Class 13 Special Triers Bitch (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)
2nd Magandthan Winter Maiden (Hardy)

Class 14 Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Rilynson Island Princess (Corney)

Class 15 Puppy Bitch (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st Sweetgarret Girl Nellie with Liroda (Milburn-Gates)
2nd Sweetgarret Bonnie Blossom of Blackthorpe (Mills)
3rd Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle (Greenwood)

Class 16 Junior Bitch (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st Torcraig Black Pearl (Pagram)
2nd Scotline Secret Wish (Heuze)
3rd Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle (Greenwood)

Class 17 Maiden Bitch (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Sweetgarret Bonnie Blossom of Blackthorpe (Mills)

Class 18 Novice Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Miss Moochy Mabel (Beardsmore)
2nd Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle (Greenwood)

Class 19 Graduate Bitch (8 Entered 5 Present)
1st Scotline Scarlette (Montgomery)
2nd Torcraig Fair Enough (Pagram)
3rd Benartybrae Wish Upon a Star (Marshall & Sykes)
Res Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle (Greenwood)
VHC Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)

Class 20 Limit Bitch (6 Entered 4 Present)
1st Rilynson Island Princess (Corney)
2nd Ericmar Midwinter (Smale)
3rd Long Awaited of Maganthan (Hardy)
Res Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)

Class 21 Open Bitch (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st Torcraig Taste of Honey (Pagram)

Class 22 Special Open Dog or Bitch (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st Sweetgarret Girl Nellie with Liroda (Milburn-Gates)
2nd Petmon Light Of My Life (Greenwood)
3rd Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)

Class 23 Betty Penn Bull Remembrance Stakes (7 Entered 7 Present)
1st Miss Moochy Mabel (Beardsmore)
2nd Rilynson Island Princess (Corney)
3rd Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle (Greenwood)
Res Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor (Hill)

Disclaimer: While every care is taken to record accurate names and results, mistakes can be made. The following results may therefore be be incorrect/incomplete. If any discrepancies are noted, please email the PageMaster with your comments.



Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association