Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About Showing
your Scottie

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed
Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of
Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

 

Open Show
Sunday 17th July 2005

Judge: Mr P Healey (Penjetta)

Class 1: Special Triers Dog (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st 27 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn (Mahmoudi)
2nd 19 Polwicks Angus of Tahgmor (Hill)
3rd 16 Boarmans Black Ice of Petman (Greenwood)

Class 2: Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 23 Killisport Advocaat (King)

Class 3: Puppy Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 46 Barclaymay Radley Raphael (Talbet)

Class 4: Junior Dog (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 37 Ashkeltar Sudden Impact (Pearmain, A)
2nd 46 Barclaymay Radley Raphael

Class 5: Maiden Dog (-)

Class 6: Novice Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 16 Boarmans Black Ice of Petman

Class 7: Graduate Dog (5 Entered 3Present)
1st 39 Smertscott Angus (Reeves)
2nd 24 Micanda Tophat 'n Tails (King)
3rd 16 Boarmans Black Ice of Petman

Class 8: Limit Dog (6 Entered 6 Present)
1st 29 Benartbrae Billy Boy (Marshall)
2nd 44 Tuc Bright Star Eyed Boy (Sykes)
3rd 33 Heathergreen Emmanuel of Blackthorpe (Mills)
Res 27 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
VHC 35 Cairnsden Black Jack (Minshall)

Class 9: Open Dog (6 Entered 6 Present)
1st 21 Rolanka Rory for Clemegann (Hills)
2nd 22 Killisport Buttermint of Turnaware (Hughes)
3rd 34 Carmigan Venturer of Blackthorpe (Mills)
Res 27 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
VHC 35 Cairnsden Black Jack

Class 10: Junior Handling (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Nathan Hardy

Class 11: Veteran Dog or Bitch (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 42 Ericmar Oat Couture (Smale)
2nd 31 Great Bear Titch's Mighty Bear (Marshall)
3rd 8 Brio Compass Rose of Roseglade (Crewe)
Res 20 Glenheath Grenadere of Tagmor (Hill)

Class 12: Beginners Dog or Bitch (-)

Class 13: Special Triers Bitch (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 28 Clonmakin Melody (Mahmoudi)
2nd 17 Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)

Class 14: Minor Puppy Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 17 Amber Go With Petmon
2nd 9 Rolanka Rum Truffle (Earl)

Class 15: Puppy Bitch (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 10 Rolanka Reine (Earl)
2nd 6 Rilynson Sea Maiden (Corney)
3rd 17 Amber Go With Petmon

Class 16: Junior Bitch (4 Entered 2 Present)
1st 36 Ashkeltar She Who Dares (Pearmain, A)
2nd 7 Rylynson Island Princess (Corney)

Class 17: Maiden Bitch (3 Entered 1 Present)
1st 45 Kentwella Jade (Szczepanek)

Class 18: Novice Bitch (-)

Class 19: Graduate Bitch (7 Entered 7 Present)
1st 2 Berrybreeze Enlightening (Chapman/Maidment)
2nd 43 Berrybreeze Touch of Spring (Smale)
3rd 40 Smertscott Catriona (Reeves)
Res 5 Elfricia Lucinda (Corney)

Class 20: Limit Bitch (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 1 Glenheath Cosmopolitan (Baker)
2nd 30 Elfricia La Forget Me Not of Benartybrae (Marshall)

3rd 18 Long Awaited of Maganthan (Hardy)

Class 21: Open Bitch ( 4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 11 Rolanka Revelation (Earl)
2nd 38 Feregait Just Won Look for Ashkeltar (Pearmain, M)

3rd 41 Killisport Alexina of Smertscott (Reeves)

Class 22: Special Open New Member (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 18 Long Awaited of Maganthan
2nd 17 Amber Go With Petmon
3rd 16 Boarmans Black Ice of Petman

Class 23: Special Open Dog / Bitch STECS (1 Entered 0 Present)

Best Dog 21 Rolanka Rory for Clemegann (Hills)
Best Bitch 1 Glenheath Cosmopolitan (Baker)
Reserve Best Dog 29 Benartbrae Billy Boy (Marshall)
Reserve Best Bitch 36 Ashkeltar She Who Dares (Pearmain, A)
Best Puppy Dog 46 Barclaymay Radley Raphael (Talbet)
Best Puppy Bitch 7 Rylynson Island Princess (Corney)
Best Veteran 42 Ericmar Oat Couture (Smale)
Best Special Triers 28 Clonmakin Melody (Mahmoudi)

Best in Show 21 Rolanka Rory for Clemegann (Hills)
Res Best in Show 1 Glenheath Cosmopolitan (Baker)
Best Puppy in Show 46 Barclaymay Radley Raphael (Talbet)

Disclaimer: While every care is taken to record accurate names and results, mistakes can be made. The following results may therefore be be incorrect/incomplete. If any discrepancies are noted, please email the PageMaster with your comments.

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association