Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association

About Scotties

About Showing
your Scottie

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed
Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of
Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

 

Open Show
Sunday 18 July 2004

Judge: Mrs Rosemary Crewe (Roseglade)


Best in Show: Killisport Buttermint Of Turnaware (Hughes)

CLASS 1. SPECIAL TRIERS DOG (7 Entered 7 Present)
1st 60 KELLS SCOTTISH SOLDIER AT JOZELAH (Robinson)
2nd 45 CAIRNSDEN BLACK JACK (Minshall)
3rd 36 MINSTREL MAN AT GAYWYN (Mahmoudi)
RES 66 TUC BRIGHT STAR EYED BOY (Sykes)
VHC 33 SOARVALE SWORD DANCER OF FIRTHE (Leonard)

CLASS 2. MINOR PUPPY DOG (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 51 TORCRAIG TIPSTER (Pagram)
2nd 2 BERRYBREEZE RECKLESS ERIC (Chapman)
3rd 67 BEAUREVEUR FIRECRACKER (Walker)

CLASS 3. PUPPY DOG (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st 2 Berrybreeze Reckless Eric (Chapman)

CLASS 4. JUNIOR DOG (5 Entered 5 Present)
1st 22 ROLANKA RORY FOR CLEMEGANN (Hills)
2nd 57 SMERTSCOTT ANGUS (Reeves)
3rd 3 BERRYBREEZE ILUMINATION (Chapman)
Res
VHC

CLASS 5. MAIDEN DOG (1 Entered 0 Present)
-

CLASS 6. NOVICE DOG (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st 44 KILTOY DARK ROMEO (Mills / Welham)

CLASS 7. GRADUATE DOG (7 Entered 7 Present)
1st 31 MICANDA TOP HAT ‘N TAILS (King)
2nd 45 Cairnsden Black Jack
3rd 66 Tuc Bright Star Eyed Boy
Res 35 ELFRICIA LUAP (Long & Kit)
VHC 20 POLWICKS ANGUS OF TAHGMOR (Hill)

CLASS 8. LIMIT DOG (5 Entered 4 Present)
1st 52 ALL SHOOK UP AT TORCRAIG (Pagram)
2nd 45 Cairnsden Black Jack
3rd 36 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
RES 20 Polwicks Angus Of Tahgmor

CLASS 9. OPEN DOG (9 Entered 7 Present)
1st 29 KILLISPORT BUTTERMINT OF TURNAWARE (Hughes)
2nd 9 SPYMASTER AT GLENMIAR (Dauncy)
3rd 26 SA CH BARDRIAAN DOUBLE TROUBLE OF GLENAFFRIC (Hoare)
RES 36 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
VHC 66 Tuc Bright Star Eyed Boy

CLASS 10. JUNIOR HANDLING (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st Ashton Pearmain
2nd Sophie Lewis

CLASS 11. VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (6 Entered 6 Present)
1st 23 CLEMEGANN COGNAC (Hills)
2nd 64 ERICMAR OAT COUTURE (Smale)
3rd 28 CLEMEGANN CAMTERRA OF TURNAWARE (Hughes)
RES 32 TURNAWARE MACGREGOR OF FAIRGIRTH (King)
VHC 21 GLENHEATH GRENADERE OF TAHGMOR (Hill)

CLASS 12. BEGINNER’S DOG OR BITCH (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 67 Beaureveur Firecracker
2nd 17 ASHKELTAR SWEETEST GIRL (Pearmain)

CLASS 13. SPECIAL TRIERS BITCH (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 54 SWEETEST PROUDLY PRESENTS (Pearmain)
2nd 19 LONG AWAITED (Hardy)

CLASS 14. MINOR PUPPY BITCH (7 Entered 7 Present)
1st 18 EMANDEM MONEY PENNY (Goddard)
2nd 63 ERICMAR TOUCH OF WINTER (Smale)
3rd 65 ERICMAR MIDWINTER (Smale)
RES 34 HENLEYGROVE TIA MARIA (Lewis)

CLASS 15. PUPPY BITCH (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 56 FEREGAIT JUST WON LOOK FOR ASHKELTAR (Pearmain)
2nd 54 ASHKELTAR PROUDLY PRESENTS (Pearmain)
3rd 19 Long Awaited

CLASS 16. JUNIOR BITCH (8 Entered 4 Present)
1st 58 SMERTSCOTT CATRIONA (Reeves)
2nd 56 Feregait Just Won Look For Ashkeltar
3rd 10 GLENMIAR SORCERESS (Dauncy)
RES 30 STUANE MISS MUFFETT OF TURNAWARE (Hughes)

CLASS 17. MAIDEN BITCH (-)

CLASS 18. NOVICE BITCH (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 37 CLONMACKIN MELODY (Mahmoudi)
2nd 1 GLENHEATH TIGERLILY (Baker & Godwin Clifford)

CLASS 19. GRADUATE BITCH (5 Entered 2 Present)
1st 7 HEATHERDENE STAR SIGN BY BERRYBREEZE (Chapman & Green)
2nd 37 Clonmackin Melody

CLASS 20. LIMIT BITCH (4 Entered 2 Present)
1st 59 KILLISPORT ALEXINA OF SMERTSCOTT (Reeves)
2nd 1 Glenheath Tigerlily

CLASS 21. OPEN BITCH (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 24 DIGORAN KATY NOWAITEE WITH CLEMEGANN (Hills)
2nd 55 Ashkeltar Sweetest Feeling (Pearmain)

CLASS 22. SPECIAL OPEN NEW MEMBERS’ DOG OR BITCH (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 66 Tuc Bright Star Eyed Boy
2nd 67 Beaureveur Firecracker

CLASS 23. SPECIAL OPEN DOG OR BITCH (STECS) (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st 36 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
2nd 66 Tuc Bright Star Eyed Boy
3rd 20 Polwicks Angus Of Tahgmor

Best Dog 29 KILLISPORT BUTTERMINT OF TURNAWARE (Hughes)
Best Bitch 24 DIGORAN KATY NOWAITEE WITH CLEMEGANN (Hills)
Reserve Best Dog 52 ALL SHOOK UP AT TORCRAIG (Pagram)
Reserve Best Bitch 59 KILLISPORT ALEXINA OF SMERTSCOTT (Reeves)
Best Puppy Dog 51 TORCRAIG TIPSTER (Pagram)
Best Puppy Bitch 56 FEREGAIT JUST WON LOOK FOR ASHKELTAR (Pearmain)
Best Veteran 23 CLEMEGANN COGNAC (Hills)
Best Special Triers 54 ASHKELTAR PROUDLY PRESENTS (Pearmain)

Best in Show 29 Killisport Buttermint Of Turnaware
Reserve Best in Show 52 All Shook Up At Torcraig
Best Opposite Sex 24 DIGORAN KATY NOWAITEE WITH CLEMEGANN
Best Puppy in Show 51 TORCRAIG TIPSTER

 

Disclaimer: While every care is taken to record accurate names and results, mistakes can be made. The following results may therefore be be incorrect/incomplete. If any discrepancies are noted, please email the PageMaster with your comments.

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association