Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About Showing
your Scottie

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed
Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of
Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

 

Open Show
05 August 2001

Judge: MRS D SHARPLES (Thalion)

Class 1. Special Triers Dog (6 Entered 6 Present)
1st 52 EMANDEM TANOCHCHBRAE PHYSICIAN (Smith)
2nd 35 MAYSON PAGEMASTER (Newing)
3rd 27 SOARVALE SWORD DANCER O FIRTH (Leonard)
Res 37 ASHKELTAR TAILOR (Pearmain)
VHC 28 MINSTREL MAN AT GAYWYN (Mahmoudi)

Class 2. Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 23 KILLISPORT BUTTERMINT OF TURNAWARE (Hughes)

Class 3. Puppy Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 35 Mayson Pagemaster

Class 4. Junior Dog (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 42 HEATHERGREEN MAGICIAN AT MIACARLA (Rees)
2nd 10
DOJANFORS DICTATOR (Ford)
3rd 3 CAMERONIAN CHECKMATE (Butcher)

Res 37 Ashkeltar Tailor

Class 5. Maiden Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 10 Dojanfors Dictator

Class 6. Novice Dog (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 10 Dojanfors Dictator
2nd 17 LOCHLORRON LAWRENCE (Hawkes)
3RD 24 PENDOR VALENTINE FORTITUDE (Kidner & Foote

Class 7. Graduate Dog (8 Entered 6 Present)
1st 52 Emandem Tanochbrae Physician
2nd 31 BENARTYBRAE FLORA'S FERGUS (Marshall)
3rd 27 Soarvale Sword Dancer o Firthe
Res 55 WILDBRIAR BRAMBLEBRAE (Wallis)
VHC 28 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn

Class 8. Limit Dog (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 30 BENARTYBRAE BEAR'S RORY (Marshall)
2nd 41 BRUEIK ELECT AT MIACARLA (Rees)
3rd 27 Soarvale Sword Dancer o Firthe
Res 20 GLENHEATH GRENADERE OF TAHGMOR (Hill)

Class 9. Open Dog (5 Entered 5 Present)
1st 45 SMERTSCOTT ALEXANDER (Reeves)
2nd 54 KILLISPORT JAYCIBEE OF CHARMIC (Tovey)
3rd 27 Soarvale Sword Dancer o Firthe
Res 18 LOCHARRON LAWRIE (Hawkes)
VHC 20
Glenheath Grenadere of Tahgmor (Hill)

Class 10. Junior Handling (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st Ashton Pearmain
2nd Michael Gunn
3rd Keely Pearmain

Class 11. Veteran Dog or Bitch (6 Entered 4 Present)
1st 34 CH BRIO CORVETTE (Miller)
2nd 46 STUANE MORAG (Reeves)
3rd 57 WILDBRIAR BRAMBLEBERRY (Wallis)
Res 5 BRIO COMPASS ROSE OF ROSEGLADE (Crewe)

Class 12. Beginners Dog or Bitch (-)

Class 13. Special Triers Bitch (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 38 ASHKELTAR AINT MISBEHAVING (Pearmain)
2nd 16 STANEMERA SWING O THE KILT OF KELLS (Gilmour-Wood)

3rd 7 POLWICKS AGATHA (Dodson)

Class 14. Minor Puppy Bitch (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st 43 BRUEIK EURHYTHMIC AT MIACARLA (Rees)

Class 15. Puppy Bitch (5 Entered 4 Present)
1st 21 DIGORAN KATY NOWAITEE WITH CLEMEGANN (Hills)
2nd 9 KILLISPORT DOUBLE DAISY AT FAIRIG (Figari)
3rd 47 JUSBAR ALL THAT JAZZ (Roper)
Res 2 TIORAM SUGAR BABY (Bartle)

Class 16. Junior Bitch (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 9 Killisport Double Daisy at Fairig
2nd 12 DOJANFORS DREAM (Ford)
3rd 44 JUSBA ALL THAT JAZZ (Reeves)
Res 38 Ashkeltar Aint Misbehavin

Class 17. Maiden Bitch (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 4 BERRYBREEZE ETERNAL FLAME (Chapman)
2nd 12 Dojanfors Dream
3rd 2
Tioram Sugar Baby
Res 48 JUSBAR AGGREVATION (Roper)

Class 18. Novice Bitch (5 Entered 5 Present)
1st 25 PENDOR VALENTINE FAITH (Kidner & Foote)
2nd 4 Berrybreeze Eternal Flame
3rd 12
Dojanfors Dream
Res 2 Tioram Sugar Baby

Class 19. Graduate Bitch (5 Entered 4 Present)
1st 26 PENDOR KELPIE KATIE (Kidner & Foote)
2nd 29 BENARTYBRAE BEAR'S BUNTY (Marshall)
3rd 32 BERRYBREEZE BRONTE AT MIALLSKOT (Miall)
Res 7 Polwicks Agatha

Class 20. Limit Bitch (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 51 ERICMAR OAT COUTURE (Smale)
2nd 13 CAMDRAM HIGH SOCIETY AT DOJANFORS (Ford)
3rd 36 TAILWAGGERS BLACK PRIDE AT ASHKELTAR (Pearmain)
Res 7 Polwicks Agatha

Class 21. Open Bitch (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 40 BRUEIK CODY AT MIACARLA (Rees)
2nd 22 CLEMEGANN COGNAC (Hills)
3rd 51 Ericmar Oat Couture (Smale)

Class 22. Special Open New Members (7 Entered 7 Present)
1st 9 Killisport Double Daisy at Fairig
2nd 38 Ashkeltar Aint Misbehavin
3rd 18 Lochlarron Laurie
Res 2 Tioram Sugar Baby
VHC 35
Mayson Pagemaster

Class 23. Special Open Dog or Bitch (5 Entered 5 Present)
1st 21 Digoran Katie Newaitee with Clemegann
2nd 57 Wildbriar Bramble
3rd 28 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
Res 19 Polwicks
VHC
Angus of Tahgmore

Best Dog 30 BENARTYBRAE BEAR'S RORY (Marshall)
Reserve Best Dog 45 SMERTSCOTT ALEXANDER (Reeves)
Best Puppy Dog 35 MAYSON PAGEMASTER (Newing)
Best Veteran 34 CH BRIO CORVETTE (Miller)
Best Bitch 40 BRUEIK CODY AT MIACARLA (Rees)
Reserve Best Bitch 26 PENDOR KELPIE KATIE (Kidner & Foote)
Best Puppy Bitch 21 DIGORAN KATY NOWAITEE WITH CLEMEGANN (Hills)

Best In Show 40 Brueik Cody at Miacarla
Reserve Best In Show 30 Benartybrae Bear's Rory
Best Puppy In Show 21 Digoran Katy Nowaitee with Clemegann

 

Disclaimer: While every care is taken to record accurate names and results, mistakes can be made. The following results may therefore be be incorrect/incomplete. If any discrepancies are noted, please email the PageMaster with your comments.

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association