Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association

About Scotties

About Showing
your Scottie

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed
Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of
Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

 

Members Limited Show
Sunday 07 November 2004

JUDGE: Mr R Thomas (Squirreldene)


Best in Show: Rolanka Rory For Clemeganm (Hills)

CLASS 1. SPECIAL TRIERS DOG (6 Entered 5 Present)
1st 45 KELLS SCOTTISH SOLDIER AT JOZELAH (Robinson)
2nd 25 SOARVALE SWORD DANCER OF FIRTHE (Leonard)
3rd 36 CAIRNSDEN BLACK JACK (Marshall)
RES 53 BEAUREVEUR FIRECRACKER (Walker)
VHC 16 POLWICKS ANGUS OF TAHGMOR (Hill)

CLASS 2. MINOR PUPPY DOG OR BITCH (5 Entered 4 Present)
1st 1 GLENHEATH COSMOPOLITAN (Baker)
2nd 49 ERICMAR MIDWINTER (Smale)
3rd 55 TRAKSIDE TRUFFLEDELIGHT OF WILDBRIAR (Wallis)

CLASS 3. PUPPY DOG (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 39 ASHKELTAR SUDDEN IMPACT (Pearmain)
2nd 37 TORCRAIG TIPSTER (Pagram)
3rd 53 Beaureveur Firecracker

CLASS 4. JUNIOR DOG (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st 37 Torcraig Tipster

CLASS 5. MAIDEN DOG (3 Entered 1 Present)
1st 37 Torcraig Tipster

CLASS 6. NOVICE DOG (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st 42 SMERTSCOTT ANGUS (Reeves)
2nd 56 WILDBRIAR SPICE BOUNTY (Wallis)
3rd 37 Torcraig Tipster

CLASS 7. GRADUATE DOG (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st 23 MICANDA TOP HAT ‘N TAILS (King)
2nd 30 BENARTYBRAE BILLY BOY (Marshall)
3rd 56 Wildbriar Spice Bounty

CLASS 8. LIMIT DOG (5 Entered 4 Present)
1st 18 ROLANKA RORY FOR CLEMEGANN (Hills)
2nd 52 TUC BRIGHT STAR EYED BOY (Sykes)
3rd 8 SPYMASTER AT GLENMIAR (Dauncy)
RES 28 MINSTREL MAN AT GAYWYN (Mahmoudi)
VHC 34 CARMIGAN VENTURER OF BLACKTHORPE (Mills)

CLASS 9. OPEN DOG (9 Entered 7 Present)
1st 21 KILLISPORT BUTTERMINT OF TURNAWARE (Hughes)
2nd 28 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
3rd 34 Carmigan Venturer of Blackthorpe
RES 36 Cairnsden Black Jack
VHC 16 Polwicks Angus Of Tahgmor

CLASS 10. JUNIOR HANDLING (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st Keely Pearmain
2nd David Corney
3rd Ashton Pearmain
4th Nathan Hardy

CLASS 11. VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (5 Entered 5 Present)
1st 50 ERICMAR OAT COUTURE (Smale)
2nd 19 TURNAWARE CAMILLA AT CLEMEGANN (Hills)
3rd 24 TURNAWARE MACGREGOR OF FAIRGIRTH (King)
RES 7 BRIO COMPASS ROSE OF ROSEGLADE (Crewe)
VHC 17 GLENHEATH GRENADERE OF TAHGMOR (Hill)

CLASS 12. SPEC BEGINNER’S DOG OR BITCH (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 54 TAMINILAND MISTLETOE OF BEAURERVEUR (Walker)

CLASS 13. SPECIAL TRIERS BITCH (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 51 HEATHERDENE KIZZY (Stainsby)
2nd 13 LONG AWAITED (Hardy)
3rd 29 CLONMACKIN MELODY (Mahmoudi)

CLASS 14. PUPPY BITCH (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 38 ASHKELTAR SHE WHO DARES (Pearmain)
2nd EMANDEM MONEY PENNY (Goddard)
2nd 12 Trakside Truffledelight of Wildbriar

CLASS 15. JUNIOR BITCH (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 41 ASHKELTAR PROUDLY PRESENTS (Pearmain)
2nd 3 BERRYBREEZE ENLIGHTENING (Chapman)
3rd 13 Long Awaited
Res 26 HENLEYGROVE AVA MARIA (Lewis)

CLASS 16. MAIDEN BITCH (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 54 Taminiland Mistletoe of Beaurerveur

CLASS 17. NOVICE BITCH (5 Entered 5 Present)
1st 4 ELFRICIA LUCINDA (Corney)
2nd 51 Heatherdene Kizzy
3rd 43 SMERTSCOTT CATRIONA (Reeves)
Res 2 GLENHEATH TIGER LILY (Baker & Godwin Clifford)
VHC 26 Henleygrove Ava Maria

CLASS 18. GRADUATE BITCH (7 Entered 6 Present)
1st 31 ELFRICIA LA FORGET ME NOT OF BENARTYBRAE (Marshall)
2nd 6 BENARTYBRAE LUCKY HEATHER (Corney)
3rd 51 Heatherdene Kizzy
Res 29 Clonmackin Melody
VHC 5 FEREGAIT FUNKY VALENTINE (Corney)

CLASS 19. LIMIT BITCH (-)

CLASS 20. OPEN BITCH (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 20 DIGORAN KATY NOWAITEE WITH CLEMEGANN (Hills)
2nd 44 KILLISPORT ALEXINA OF SMERTSCOTT (Reeves)
3rd 40 ASHKELTAR SWEETEST FEELING (Pearmain)

CLASS 21. SPECIAL OPEN DOG OR BITCH (5 Entered 4 Present)
Owned by Member Joining after 01.01.01
1st 4 Elfricia Lucinda
2nd 13 Long Awaited
3rd 6 Benartybrae Lucky Heather
Res 29 Clonmackin Melody

CLASS 22. THE BETTY PENN-BULL REMEMBRANCE STAKES (7 Entered 7 Present)
1st 4 Elfricia Lucinda
2nd 6 Benartybrae Lucky Heather
3rd 56 Wildbriar Spice Bounty
Res 5 Feregait Funky Valentine
VHC 53 Beaureveur Firecracker

Best Dog 18 ROLANKA RORY FOR CLEMEGANN (Hills)
Best Bitch
20 DIGORAN KATY NOWAITEE WITH CLEMEGANN (Hills)
Reserve Best Dog
23 MICANDA TOP HAT ‘N TAILS (King)
Reserve Best Bitch
44 KILLISPORT ALEXINA OF SMERTSCOTT (Reeves)
Best Puppy Dog
39 ASHKELTAR SUDDEN IMPACT (Pearmain)
Best Puppy Bitch
1 GLENHEATH COSMOPOLITAN (Baker)
Best Veteran
50 ERICMAR OAT COUTURE (Smale)

Best in Show
18 Rolanka Rory For Clemegann
Reserve Best in Show
20 Digoran Katy Nowaitee With Clemegann
Best Puppy in Show
1 Glenheath Cosmopolitan

Disclaimer: While every care is taken to record accurate names and results, mistakes can be made. The following results may therefore be be incorrect/incomplete. If any discrepancies are noted, please email the PageMaster with your comments.

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association