Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About Showing
your Scottie

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed
Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of
Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

 

Members Limited Show
Sunday 02 November 2003

JUDGE: MRS A SMALE (ERICMAR)


Best In Show: Glenheath Blueprint (Baker)

CLASS 1. SPECIAL TRIERS DOG (5 Entered 4 Present)
1st 47 ASHKELTAR ANDREW (Pearmain)
2nd 19 POLWICKS ANGUS OF TAHGMOR (Hill)
3rd 30 SOARVALE SWORD DANCER OF FIRTHE (Leonard)
RES 32 MINSTREL MAN AT GAYWYN (Mahmoudi)

CLASS 2. MINOR PUPPY DOG OR BITCH (7 Entered 7 Present)
1st 25 STUANE MISS MUFFET AT TURNAWARE
2nd 34 BENARTYBRAE BILLY BOY (Marshall)
3rd 21 ROLANKA RORY FOR CLEMEGANN (Hills)
RES 12 ROLANKA RADIANCE (Earl)
VHC 49 SMERTSCOTT ANGUS (Reeves)

CLASS 3. PUPPY DOG (5 Entered 5 Present)
1st 1 GLENHEATH BLUEPRINT (Baker)
2nd 47 Ashkeltar Andrew
3rd 13 ROLANKA RIO GRANDE (Earl)
RES 21 Rolanka Rory for Clemegann
VHC 43 TRAKSIDE TROUBADOUR (Mills / Pickering)

CLASS 4. JUNIOR DOG (5 Entered 5 Present)
1st 44 ALL SHOOK UP AT TORCRAIG (Pagram)
2nd 47 Ashkeltar Andrew
3rd 13 Rolanka Rio Grande
RES 55 TUC BRIGHT STAR EYED BOY (Sykes)
VHC 42 KILTOY DARK ROMEO (Mills / Welham)

CLASS 5. MAIDEN DOG (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 42 Kiltoy Dark Romeo

CLASS 6. NOVICE DOG (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 55 Tuc Bright Star Eyed Boy
2nd 42 Kiltoy Dark Romeo

CLASS 7. GRADUATE DOG (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 44 All Shook Up At Torcraig (Pagram)
2nd 11 SPYMASTER AT GLENMIAR (Dauncey)
3rd 48 KELLS SCOTTISH SOLDIER AT JOZELAH (Robinson)
RES 28 MICANDA TOP HAT ‘N TAILS (King)

CLASS 8. LIMIT DOG (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 40 CARMIGAN VENTURER OF BLACKTHORPE (Mills)
2nd 32 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn

CLASS 9. OPEN DOG (5 Entered 4 Present)
1st 24 KILLISPORT BUTTERMINT OF TURNAWARE (Hughes)
2nd 55 Tuc Bright Star Eyed Boy
3rd 32 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
RES 20 GLENHEATH GRENADERE OF TAHGMOR (Hill)

CLASS 10. JUNIOR HANDLING Age 6 – 17 years (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st Keely Pearmain
2nd Ashton Pearmain
3rd David Corney

CLASS 11. VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (5 Entered 4 Present)
1st 22 TURNAWARE CAMILLA AT CLEMEGANN (Hills)
2nd 29 TURNAWARE MACGREGOR OF FAIRGIRTH (King)
3rd 20 GLENHEATH GRENADERE OF TAHGMOR (Hill)
RES 10 BRIO COMPASS ROSE OF ROSEGLADE (Crewe)

CLASS 12. BEGINNERS DOG OR BITCH (No Entries)

CLASS 13. SPECIAL TRIERS BITCH (6 Entered 6 Present)
1st 38 KELLS EVENSONG AT STANEMERA (Millard)
2nd 46 ASHKELTAR SWEETEST FEELING (Pearmain)
3rd 17 FEREGAIT DIVE STRAIGHT IN AT DONJATI (Hennessey)
RES 7 BENARTYBRAE LUCKY HEATHER (Corney)
VHC 33 CLONMACKIN MELODY (Mahmoudi)

CLASS 14. PUPPY BITCH (7 Entered 6 Present)
1st 35 ELFRICIA LA FORGET ME NOT OF BENARTYBRAE (Marshall)
2nd 25 Stuane Miss Muffett Of Turnaware
3rd 54 HEATHERDENE KIZZY (Stainsby)
RES 14 ROLANKA REVELATION (Earl)
VHC 8 ELFRICIA LUCINDA (Corney)

CLASS 15. JUNIOR BITCH (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 17 Feregait Dive Straight In At Donjati
2nd 33 Clonmachin Melody

CLASS 16. MAIDEN BITCH (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 16 GLENHEATH TIGER LILY (Godwin Clifford / Baker)

CLASS 17. NOVICE BITCH (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 2 Trakside Treasure
2nd 26 PENDOR BOWMORE BESS (Kidner & Foote)
3rd 9 Feregait Funky Valentine

Class 18. GRADUATE BITCH (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 46 Ashkeltar Sweetest Feeling
2nd 7 Benartybrae Lucky Heather

Class 19. LIMIT BITCH (4 Entered 2 Present)
1st 51 KILLISPORT ALEXINA OF SMERTSCOTT (Reeves)
2nd 27 PENDOR VALENTINE FAITH (Kidner & Foote)

Class 20. OPEN BITCH (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 23 DIGORAN KATY NOWAITEE WITH CLEMEGANN (Hills)

Class 21. SPECIAL OPEN DOG OR BITCH Owned by a Member joining after 01.01.00 (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 7 Benartybrae Lucky Heather
2nd 33 Clonmackin Melody
3rd 3 TRAKSIDE FERNS LADY (Boyce)
RES 55 Tuc Bright Star Eyed Boy

Class 22. THE BETTY PENN BULL REMEMBRANCE STAKES (8 Entered 8 Present)
1st 51 Killisport Alexina Of Smertscott
2nd 22 Turnaware Camilla At Clemegann
3rd 7 Benartybrae Lucky Heather
RES 32 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
VHC 46 Ashkeltar Sweetest Feeling

Best Dog 1 Glenheath Blueprint (Baker)
Best Bitch 23 Digoran Katy Nowaitee With Clemegann (Hills)
Reserve Best Dog 44 All Shook Up At Torcraig (Pagram)
Reserve Best Bitch 51 Killisport Alexina Of Smertscott (Reeves)
Best Puppy Dog 1 Glenheath Blueprint (Baker)
Best Puppy Bitch 35 Elfricia La Forget Me Not Of Benartybrae (Marshall)
Best Veteran 22 Turnaware Camilla At Clemegann (Hills)
Best Spec Triers 38 Kells Evensong At Stanemera (Millard)

Best In Show 1 Glenheath Blueprint
Reserve Best In Show 23 Digoran Katy Nowaitee With Clemegann
Best Puppy 1 Glenheath Blueprint
Disclaimer: While every care is taken to record accurate names and results, mistakes can be made. The following results may therefore be be incorrect/incomplete. If any discrepancies are noted, please email the PageMaster with your comments.

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association