Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About Showing
your Scottie

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed
Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of
Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

 

Members Limited Show
Sunday 3 November 2002

Disclaimer: While every care is taken to record accurate names and results, mistakes can be made. This in not intentional and the following results may therefore be be incorrect/incomplete. If any discrepancies are noted, please email the PageMaster with your comments.

Judge: MRS G DIXON (CHATTERDALE)

Class 1. SPECIAL TRIERS DOG (6 Entered 6 Present)
1st 24 KILLISORT BUTTERMINT OF TURNAWARE (Hughes)
2nd 45 MAYSON PAGEMASTER (Newing)
3rd 34 MINSTREL MAN AT GAYWYN (Mahmoudi)
Res 32 SOARVALE SWORD DANCER OF FIRTHE (Leonard)
VHC 20 POLWICKS ANGUS OF TAHGMOR (Hill)

Class 2. MINOR PUPPY DOG OR BITCH (4 Entered 2 Present)
1st 19 EMANDEM TROLLEY DOLLY (Goddard)

2nd 30 MICANDA TOPHAT 'N TAILS (King)

Class 3. PUPPY DOG (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 27 PENDOR JUBILEE JAKE (Kidnor & Foote)

2nd 1 BRUEIK HARRIER (Bradley & Herd)
3rd 30 Micanda Tophat 'n Tails

Class 4. JUNIOR DOG (4 Entered 1 Present)
1st 18 STREET TRADER (Friedlander)

Class 5. MAIDEN DOG (-)

Class 6. NOVICE DOG (2 Entered 1 Present)

1st 3 Cameronian Checkmate

Class 7. GRADUATE DOG (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 24 Killisport Buttermint of Turnaware
2nd 46 CREWHURST CAMERON AT GAYWYN (Owen)
3rd 14 DOJANFORS DICTATOR (Ford)

Class 8. LIMIT DOG (7 Entered 5 Present)
1st 45 Mayson Pagemaster
2nd 34 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
3rd 58 SOARVALE SUNDANCE (Smith)
Res 59 WILDBRIAR BRAMBLEBRAE (Wallis)
VHC 6 SOARVALE SCOTTISH PIPER OF DE MONTFORT (Clements)


Class 9. OPEN DOG (6 Entered 5 Present)
1st 34 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
2nd 29 TURNAWARE MACGREGOR OF FAIRGIRTH (King)

3rd 6 Soarvale Scottish Piper of De Montfort
Res 21 GLENHEATH GRENADERE OF TAHGMOR
VHC 32 Soarvale Sword Dancer of Firthe

Class 10. JUNIOR HANDLING (Age 6-17 years)

1st Ashton Pearmian
2nd David Corney
3rd Keely Pearmain
4th Jenna Newing

Class 11. VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (6 Entered 6 Present)
1st 22 TURNAWARE CAMILLA AT CLEMEGANN (Hills)
2nd 29 Tunraware McGregor of Fairgirthe
3rd 50 STUANE MORAG (Reeves)
Res 21 Glenheath Grenadere of Tahgmor
VHC 60 WILDBRIAR BRAMBLEBUSTLE (Wallis)

Class 12. SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG OR BITCH (-)

Class 13. SPECIAL TRIERS BITCH (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 7 BENARTYBRAE LUCKY HEATHER (Corney)
2nd 44 FLORENTINE LACE (Newstead)

Class 14. PUPPY BITCH (9 Entered 6 Present)
1st 2 BRUEIK HERITAGE (Bradley & Herd)

2nd 19 Emandem Trolley Dolly
3rd 28 PENDOR BOWMORE BESS (Kidner & Foote)
4th 7 Benartybrae Lucky Heather
VHC 49 Ashkeltar Sweetest Feeling

Class 15. JUNIOR BITCH (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 44 Florentine Lace

Class 16. MAIDEN BITCH (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st 61 LUSUNDY BLACK MAGIC OF WILDBRIAR (Wallis)

Class 17. NOVICE BITCH (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 32 Lusundy Black Magic of Wildbriar

Class 18. GRADUATE BITCH (6 Entered 2 Present)
1st 51 KILLISPORT ALEXINA OF SMERTSCOTT (Roper)
2nd 15 DOJANFORS DREAM (Ford)

Class 19. LIMIT BITCH (6 Entered 1 Present)
1st 40 BOADACEA MUFFIN MCTAVISH (Mills)

Class 20. OPEN BITCH (4 Entered 2 Present)
1st 23 DIGORAN KATY NOWAITEE WITH CLEMEGANN (Hills)
2nd 57 ERICMAR OAT COUTURE (Smale)

Class 21. SPECIAL OPEN DOG OR BITCH (2 Entered 2 Present)
(Owned by a Member joining after 1.1.99)
1st 34 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
2nd 7 Benartybrae Lucky Heather

Class 22. THE BETTY PENN BULL REMEMBRANCE STAKES (15 Entered)
1st 24 Killisport Buttermint of Turnaware
2nd Mayson Pagemaster
3rd Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
Res Emandem Trolley Dolly
VHC Turnaware Camilla at Clemegann

FANCY DRESS COMPETITION
1st Highland Games (Peggy Leonard)
2nd Old Father Time (Ann Mills)
3rd The Devil & Pumpkin Pat (Hill)

Best Dog 18 STREET TRADER (Friedlander)
Reserve Best Dog 24 KILLISORT BUTTERMINT OF TURNAWARE (Hughes)
Best Puppy Dog 27 PENDOR JUBILEE JAKE (Kidnor & Foote)
Best Veteran 22 TURNAWARE CAMILLA AT CLEMEGANN (Hills)
Best Bitch 23 DIGORAN KATY NOWAITEE WITH CLEMEGANN (Hills)
Reserve Best Bitch 40 BOADACEA MUFFIN MCTAVISH (Mills)
Best Puppy Bitch 2 BRUEIK HERITAGE (Bradley & Herd)
Best Special Triers 24 KILLISORT BUTTERMINT OF TURNAWARE (Hughes)

Best In Show 23 DIGORAN KATY NOWAITEE WITH CLEMEGANN (Hills)
Reserve Best In Show 40 BOADACEA MUFFIN MCTAVISH (Mills)
Best Puppy In Show 2 BRUEIK HERITAGE (Bradley & Herd)

 

Disclaimer: While every care is taken to record accurate names and results, mistakes can be made. The following results may therefore be be incorrect/incomplete. If any discrepancies are noted, please email the PageMaster with your comments.

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association