Scottish Terrier Breeders' &
Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About Showing
your Scottie

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed
Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of
Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

 

Members Limited Show
Sunday 12 November 2000

Judge: MRS SUSAN WATSON (SUENALA)

Class 1. SPECIAL TRIERS DOG (7 Entered 6 Present)
1st 30 TURNAWARE MACGREGOR OF FAIRGIRTH (King)
2nd 31 SOARVALE SWORD DANCER OF FIRTHE (Leonard)
3rd 39 BAMALITT DOUGAL (Mault)
Res 34 MINSTREL MAN AT GAYWYN (Mahmoudi)
VHC 21 POLWICKS ANGUS OF TAHGMOR (Hill)

Class 2. MINOR PUPPY DOG OR BITCH (5 Entered 4 Present)
1st 46 KILLISPORT ALEXINA OF SMERTSCOTT (Reeves)

2nd 44 ASHKELTAR TAILOR (Pearmain)
3rd 15 HEATHERGREEN JEFFERSON (Green)
Res 2 ASHKELTAR PRAISE ME (Cameron)

Class 3. PUPPY DOG (6 Entered 2 Present)
1st 28 PENDOR VALENTINE FORTITUDE (Kidnor & Fodie)

2nd 15 Heathergreen Jefferson

Class 4. JUNIOR DOG (4 Entered 2 Present)
1st 37 BENARTYBRAE FLORA'S FERGUS (Marshall)

2nd 34 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn

Class 5. MAIDEN DOG (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 34 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn

2nd 44 Ashkeltar Tailor

Class 6. NOVICE DOG (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 40 STANEMERA STUART (Millard)
2nd 34 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn

Class 7. GRADUATE DOG (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 51 WILDBRIAR BRAMBLEBRAE (Wallis)
2nd 38 BAMALITT CEDRIC (Mault)
3rd 34 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn

Class 8. LIMIT DOG (5 Entered 5 Present)
1st 51 Wildbriar Bramblebrae
2nd 30 Turnaware Macgregor of Fairgirth
3rd 31 Soarvale Sword Dancer of Firthe
Res 39 Bamalitt Dougal
VHC 21 Polwicks Angus of Tahgmor

Class 9. OPEN DOG (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 13 BRUEIK CRISPIN OF HEATHERGREEN (Garland)
2nd 23 CLEMEGANN BEACH BOY (Hills)
3rd 31 Soarvale Sword Dancer of Firthe
Res 22
GLENHEATH GRENADERE OF TAHGMOR (Hill)

Class 10. JUNIOR HANDLING (Age 6-17 years)
1st Chris Garland
2nd Ashton Pearmian
3rd Michael Gunn

Class 11. VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 47 GAYWYN MERMAID OF SHAYSCOT (Shayler)
2nd 24 HAMISH OF SMERTSCOTT (Reeves)
3rd 52 Clemegann Beach Boy
Res 7 WILDBRIAR BRAMBLEBFRRY (Wallis)

Class 12. SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG OR BITCH (1Entered 1 Present)
1st 53 STANEMERA SIEGFRIED (Wilcock & Nebditch)

Class 13. SPECIAL TRIERS BITCH (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 32 ELFRICA LOCKETT (Long & Kit)
2nd 42 TAILWAGGERS BLACK PRIDE AT ASHKELTAR (Pearmain)
3rd 16 STANEMERA WING OF THE KILT AT KELLS (Gilmour-Wood)

Class 14. PUPPY BITCH (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 27 PENDOR VALENTINE FAITH (Kidner & Fodie)

2nd 43 ASHKELTAR AINT MISBEHAVIN (Pearmin)
3rd 29 STANEMERA SWING OF THE KILT AT KELLS (Kidner & Fodie)

Class 15. JUNIOR BITCH (3 Entered 1 Present)
1st 32 Elfrica Lockett

Class 16. MAIDEN BITCH (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 1 VENTURES TOPAZ (Budd)

Class 17. NOVICE BITCH (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 32 Elfrica Lockett
2nd 1 Ventures Topaz
3rd 48 JUSBAR AGGREVATION (Roper)

Class 18. GRADUATE BITCH (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 26 PENDOR KELPIE KATE (Jeffrey-Smith)
2nd 33 ELFRICA ADVENTURESS (Long & Kit)
3rd 35 BENARTYBRAE BEAR'S BUNTY (Marshall)

Class 19. LIMIT BITCH (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 50 ERICMAR OAT COUTURE (Smale)
2nd 33 Elfrica Adventuress
3rd 14 CAMERONIAN CHARISMA (Garland)

Class 20. OPEN BITCH (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st 50 Ericmar Oat Couture

Class 21. SPECIAL OPEN DOG OR BITCH (2 Entered 2 Present)
(Owned by a Member joining after 1.1.97)
1st 38 Bamalitt Cedric
2nd 43 Ashkeltar Aint Misbehavin

Best Dog 51 WILDBRIAR BRAMBLEBRAE (Wallis)
Reserve Best Dog 30 TURNAWARE MACGREGOR OF FAIRGIRTH (King)
Best Puppy Dog 28 PENDOR VALENTINE FORTITUDE (Kidnor & Fodie)
Best Veteran 23 CLEMEGANN BEACH BOY (Hills)
Best Bitch 50 ERICMAR OAT COUTURE (Smale)
Reserve Best Bitch 32 ELFRICA LOCKETT (Long & Kit)
Best Puppy Bitch 27 PENDOR VALENTINE FAITH (Kidner & Fodie)
Best Special Triers 32 ELFRICA LOCKETT (Long & Kit)

Best In Show 50 Ericmar Oat Couture
Reserve Best In Show 51 Wildbriar Bramblebrae
Best Puppy In Show 27 Pendor Valentine Faith

Disclaimer: While every care is taken to record accurate names and results, mistakes can be made. The following results may therefore be be incorrect/incomplete. If any discrepancies are noted, please email the PageMaster with your comments.

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association