Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

Showing your Scottie

 

Championship Show
Saturday 02 March 2013
Judge: Mr John Gaskell (Mayson)

Principal Winners

Best In Show & Best Bitch Brueik Felicitous (Bradley & Herd)
Reserve Best In Show Fr Bel Lux Dk D Ch It Sp Cr Irl Bds Int Ch Tamzin Mr Prospector (Hovagimyan)
Reserve Best Dog & Best Puppy in Show Glengracie Formula One (Beckton)
Reserver Best Bitch Berrybreeze Glad all Over (Chapman)
Best Veteran
Rilynson Island Princess (Corney)
Best  Triers Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle (Greenwood)
Gaywyn Award Dog Terratom Fernando (Shaw)
Gaywyn Award Bitch Benartybrae Salsa Avec Beaureveur (Walker)
Brace Beckton
Team Greenwood


Class 1: Beginners Dog or Bitch (-)

Class 2: Special Triers Dog (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor (Hill)
2nd Petmon Royal Magician (Greenwood)

Class 3: Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st Terratom Fernando (Shaw)

Class 4: Puppy Dog (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st Brueik Bjorn (Bradley & Herd)
2nd Sandbourne Ready Freddie Go (Sykes)

Class 5: Junior Dog (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Glengracie Formula One (Beckton)
2nd Brio Oliver Twist (Miller)

Class 6: Maiden Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Terratom Fernando (Shaw)

Class 7: Novice Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Glengracie Formula One (Beckton)

Class 8: Graduate Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Mullachbui Thiudoricus of Blackthorpe (Mills)

Class 9: Post Graduate Dog (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st Petmon Royal Magician (Greenwood)
2nd Polwicks Black Tourmaline of Tahgmor (Hill)
3rd Mullachbui Thiudoricus of Blackthorpe (Mills)

Class 10: Limit Dog (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st Rabbonai Gilead at Miacarla (Rees)
2nd Petmon Light of My Life (Greenwood)
3rd Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor (Hill)

 Class 11: Open Dog (5 Entered 5 Present)
1st Fr Bel Lux Dk D Ch It Sp Cr Irl Bds Int Ch Tamzin Mr Prospector (Hovagimyan)
2nd Ch Emandem Black Pudding (Goddard)
3rd Brio Quizzical (Mahmoudi)
Res Kingsview Just Stewart (Coley)

Class 12: Breeders Dog (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Rolanka Bucks Fizz (Earl)
2nd Petmon Royal Magician (Greenwood)

Class 13: Veteran Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Blackthorpe Jet Ranger of Brettvale (Cardy)

Class 14: Junior Handling 6-11 Years (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st K Dobell

Class 15: Junior Handling 12-16 Years (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st B Maidment

Class 16: Special Triers Bitch (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle (Greenwood)
2nd Blackthorpe Betty on the Box (Orr)

Class 17: Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Berrybreeze Born to Boogie (Chapman)

Class 18: Puppy Bitch (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st Dotty's Little Girl at Rabbonai (Rowland)
2nd Berrybreeze Born to Boogie (Chapman)

Class 19: Junior Bitch (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st Benartybrae Salsa Avec Beaureveur (Walker)
2nd Glengracie Creme Brulee (Beckton)
3rd Kelticbright Ruby Sparkler (Westwood)

Class 20: Maiden Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Glengracie Creme Brulee (Beckton)
2nd Kelticbright Ruby Sparkler (Westwood)

Class 21: Novice Bitch (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Spartigans Charisma (Palmer)

Class 22: Graduate Bitch (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st Spartigans Charisma (Palmer)

Class 23: Post Graduate Bitch (6 Entered 4 Present)
1st Bamwins Witchs Brew (Barnett)
2nd Blackthorpe Betty on the Box (Orr)
3rd Blackthorpe Bianca (Mills)
Res Killisport Mary Anne at Dojanfor (Ford)

Class 24: Limit Bitch (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st Brueik Felicitous (Bradley & Herd)
2nd Berrybreeze Explorer (Maidment)
3rd Rabbonai Black Velvet at Miacarla (Reed)

Class 25: Open Bitch (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st Barnwin Morning Bliss at Chatterdale (Dixon)
2nd Ch Swed Ch Brio Inquisitive (Mahmoudi)

Class 26: Breeders Bitch (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st Berrybreeze Glad All Over (Chapman)
2nd Jnr Wrld Winner Verascott Fairy Queen (Hovagimyan)
3rd Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle (Greenwood)

Class 27: Veteran Bitch (6 Entered 6 Present)
1st Rilynson Island Princess (Corney)
2nd Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)
3rd Berrybreeze Enlightening (Maidment)
Res Fr Bel Ch Irl  D Int Verascott Ask For The Moon (Hovagimyan)
VHC Tailwaggers My First Love (Wightwick)

Class 28: Brace (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st Beckton
2nd Greenwood
3rd Hills

Class 29: Team (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Greenwood

Many thanks to all who attended. Congratulations to the winners. We hope that you enjoyed your day.

 

 

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association