Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

Showing your Scottie

 

Championship Show
Saturday 05 March 2011
Judge: Mr Dan Ericsson (Raglan)

BIS

Best in Show/Best Puppy Stuane Florett (Plane)


Reserve Best in Show Filisite Brash Celebration (Popova)

 

Challenge Certificate Dog Filisite Brash Celebration
Challenge Certificate Bitch Stuane Florett
Reserve CC Dog Chatterdale Diablo (Dixon)
Reserve CC Bitch Ch Berrybreeze Supertramp (Chapman)
Best Puppy Dog Berrybreeze Say Cheese (Peace)
Best Puppy Bitch Stuane Florett
Best Veteran Ch Chatterdale Top Gun
Best Triers Petmon Light of My Life (Greenwood)
Gaywin Award Dog Berrybreeze Dizzee Rascal (Chapman)
Gaywyn Award Bitch Turnaware Tarri of Sweetgarret (Lawrence)
Brace Mrs G Dixon


Class 1: Beginners Dog or Bitch (1 Entered 0 Present)

Class 2: Special Triers Dog (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st Petmon Light Of My Life (Greenwood)
2nd Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor (Hill)
3rd Polwicks Smokey Quartz (Dodson)

Class 3: Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Petmon Royal Magician (Greenwood)
2nd Beaureveur Nanook (Walker)

Class 4: Puppy Dog (4 Entered 2 Present)
1st Berrybreeze Say Cheese (Peace)
2nd Ashgate Going for Gold (Thomson)

Class 5: Junior Dog (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Rabbonai Gilead at Miacarla (Rees)
2nd Carisco My Leading Man (Rutherford)

Class 6: Maiden Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Petmon Royal Magician (Greenwood)

Class 7: Novice Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Petmon Royal Magician (Greenwood)

Class 8: Graduate Dog (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st Polwicks Black Tourmaline of Tahgmor (Hill)
2nd Polwicks Smokey Quartz (Dodson)
3rd Jimmy of Ginger and Black (Manning)

Class 9: Post Graduate Dog (7 Entered 6 Present)
1st Berrybreeze Dizzee Rascal (Chapman)
2nd Rabbonai Black Diamond at Miacarla (Rees)
3rd Petmon Light Of My Life (Greenwood)
Res Polwicks Black Tourmaline of Tahgmor (Hill)
VHC Beaureveur Magnifique (Walker)

Class 10: Limit Dog (9 Entered 7 Present)
1st Chatterdale Diablo (Dixon)
2nd Trakside Flying Scotsman at Charmic (Tovey)
3rd Carisco I'm Your Man (Rutherford)
Res Sweetgarret My Wee Geordie (Lawrence)
VHC Brueiks Magical Connection (Chick)

Class 11: Open Dog (6 Entered 5 Present)
1st Filisite Brash Celebration (Popova)
2nd Turnaware Buccaneer (Hughes)
3rd Emandem Black Pudding (Goddard)
Res Tamzin Mr Prospector (Hovagimyan)
VHC Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor (Hill)

Class 12: Breeders Dog (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st Petmon Light Of My Life (Greenwood)

Class 13: Veteran Dog (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Ch Chatterdale Top Gun (Dixon)
2nd Tuc Bright Star Eyed Boy ShCM (Sykes)

Class 14: Junior Handling 6-11 Years (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Bethany Maidment

Class 15: Junior Handling 12-16 Years (-)

Class 16: Special Triers Bitch (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st Turnaware Tarri of Sweetgarret (Lawrence)
2nd Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)
3rd Skircoat Stupenda (Patchett)

Class 17: Minor Puppy Bitch (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st Stuane Florette (Plane)
2nd Stuane Floral Dance (Young)
3rd Glenheath In Style (Baker)
Res Beaureveur Aurora (Walker)

Class 18: Puppy Bitch (6 Entered 5 Present)
1st Stuane Carnival Queen (Plane)
2nd Trakside Love Charm (Boyce & Montgomery)
3rd Suenala Charissa (Walker)
Res Stuane Floral Dance (Young)
VHC Beaureveur Aurora (Walker)

Class 19: Junior Bitch (6 Entered 4 Present)
1st Kingsview Just the One (Coley)
2nd Verascott Fairy Queen (Hovagimyan)
3rd Rabbonai Rainbow (Rowland)
Res Skircoat Stupenda (Patchett)

Class 20: Maiden Bitch (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st Stuane Floral Tribute (Plane)
2nd Forestree Apple Charlotte (Young)
3rd Trakside Chocolate Box of SweetGarrett (Lawrence)

Class 21: Novice Bitch (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st Verascott Fairy Queen (Hovagimyan)
2nd Glenheath Country Life (Baker/Hopcutt)
3rd Forestree Apple Charlotte (Young)

Class 22: Graduate Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Verascott Fairy Queen (Hovagimyan)
2nd Glenheath Country Life (Baker/Hopcutt)

Class 23: Post Graduate Bitch (8 Entered 4 Present)
1st Berrybreeze Explorer (Maidment)
2nd Liroda Earth Angel (Milburn-Gates)
3rd Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle (Greenwood)
Res Lomondview Truly Fair (Annan)

Class 24: Limit Bitch (9 Entered 8 Present)
1st Torcraig Black Pearl JW (Pagram)
2nd Rilynson Sunshine Princess (Coley)
3rd Ashkeltar Maybe This Time (Pearman, D / Sherwood)
Res Millingford Royal Affair (Kenny)
VHC Sweetgarret Girl Nellie with Liroda (Milburn-Gates)

Class 25: Open Bitch (6 Entered 6 Present)
1st Ch Kentwella Karamel by Glengracie (Beckton)
2nd Lomondview Yours Truly (Annan)
3rd Elfricia Black Number (Lewis)
Res Glenheath Grazia JW (Baker)
VHC Ashkelatar Time 'n Tide (Pearman, D / Sherwood)

Class 26: Breeders Bitch (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st Ch Berrybreeze Supertramp (Chapman)
2nd Fr Swiss Int Ch Verascott Ask For The Moon (Hovagimyan)
3rd Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle (Greenwood)

Class 27: Veteran Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Benartybrae Lucky Heather (Corney)
2nd Berrybreeze Enlightening (Chapman/Maidment)

Class 28: Brace (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st Mrs G Dixon
2nd Mr AJ & Mrs MA Lawrence
3rd Mrs DE Millburn-Gates
Res Miss P Hill

Many thanks to all who attended. Congratulations to the winners. We hope that you enjoyed your day.

 

 

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association