Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

Showing your Scottie

 

Championship Show
Sunday 28 February 2009
Judge: Mrs Avril Herd (Feregait)

Best in Show Dixon's Ch Chatterdale Top Gun
Res Best in Show Miller's Ch Brio Exquizite
Best Puppy in Show Rowland's Rabbonai Cupcake

BIS & RBIS
Best in Show and Reserve Best in Show (l-r)
Ch Chatterdale Top Gun (Dixon) and Ch Brio Exquizite (Miller)

Challenge Certificate Dog Dixon's Ch Chatterdale Top Gun
Challenge Certificate Bitch Miller's Ch Brio Exquizite
Res Challenge Certificate Dog Kenny's Ch Millingford Northern Rock
Res Challenge Certificate Bitch Tyzack's Belg Ch Scotline Ginger Snap for Gaterin
Best Puppy Dog Rowland's Rabbonai Inkspot
Best Puppy Bitch Rowland's Rabbonai Cupcake
Best Veteran Marshall's Ch Benartybrae Bear's Rory
Best Special Triers Hardy's Long Awaited at Magandthan


Class 1: Beginners Dog or Bitch (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Glenheath Guardian (Moore)

Class 2: Special Triers Dog (7 Entered 7 Present)
1st Petmon Light Of My Life (Greenwood)
2nd Glenheath Independent by Ornella (Bettis)
3rd Chatterdale Daredevil (Sharpe)
Res Killisport Advocaat (King)
VHC Magandthan Waiting for You (Hardy)

Class 3: Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Rabbonai Inkspot (Rowland)

Class 4: Puppy Dog (-)

Class 5: Junior Dog (11 Entered 9 Present)
1st Carsview Hector Protector (Kelly)
2nd Trakside by the Loch (Boyce)
3rd Beaureveur Magnifique (Walker)
Res Sweetgarret My Wee Geordie (Lawrence)
VHC Brueiks Magical Connection (Chick)

Class 6: Maiden Dog (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Elfricia Leopold with Scottishgems (Bassett-Burr)
2nd Glenheath Guardian (Moore)

Class 7: Novice Dog (5 Entered 4 Present)
1st Elfricia Leopold with Scottishgems (Bassett-Burr)
2nd Glenheath Independent by Ornella (Bettis)
3rd Chatterdale Daredevil (Sharpe)
Res Glenheath Guardian (Moore)

Class 8: Graduate Dog (5 Entered 5 Present)
1st Trakside by the Loch (Boyce)
2nd Polwicks Smokey Quartz (Dodson)
3rd Sweetgarret My Wee Geordie (Lawrence)
Res Brueiks Magical Connection (Chick)
VHC Polwicks Black Tourmaline of Tahgmor (Hill)

Class 9: Post Graduate Dog (10 Entered 10 Present)
1st Chatterdale Diablo (Dixon)
2nd Berrybreeze Bo Diddley at Rabbonai (Rowland)
3rd Polwicks Smokey Quartz (Dodson)
Res Blackthorpe Jet Ranger (Cardy)
VHC Ashkeltar Forever Phoenix (Chick)

Class 10: Limit Dog (10 Entered 10 Present)
1st Gaterin Brigadoon (Montgomery)
2nd Scotline Sonny Boy (Heuze)
3rd Barnwin Beam Me Up (Barnett)
Res Killisport McNaught at Soarvale (Smith, M)
VHC Micanda Tophat 'n Tails (King)

Class 11: Open Dog (6 Entered 4 Present)
1st Ch Millingford Northern Rock (Kenny)
2nd Brio Quizzical (Mahmoudi)
3rd Tamzin Wilderman of De Montfort (Clements)
Res Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor (Hill)

Class 12: Breeders Dog (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Ch Chatterdale Top Gun (Dixon)
2nd Petmon Light Of My Life (Greenwood)

Class 13: Veteran Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Ch Benartybrae Bear's Rory (Marshall)

Class 14: Junior Handling 6-11 years (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st Jodie Bassett-Burr
2nd Katy Dobell
3rd Ellie Moore

Class 15: Junior Handling 12-16 years (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Nathan Hardy

Class 16: Special Triers Bitch (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st Long Awaited of Maganthan (Hardy)
2nd Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle (Greenwood)
3rd Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)
Res Kelticbright Bluebelle (Dobell)

Class 17: Minor Puppy Bitch (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st Rabbonai Cupcake (Rowland)

Class 18: Puppy Bitch (1 Entered 0 Present)

Class 19: Junior Bitch (7 Entered 4 Present)
1st Ashkeltar Predict A Riot of Elfricia (Long & Kit)
2nd Rolanka Queen of Hearts (Earl)
3rd Rilynson Sunshine Princess (Corney)
Res Sweetgarret Bonnie Blossom of Blackthorpe (Mills)

Class 20: Maiden Bitch (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st Kelticbright Bluebelle (Dobell)

Class 21: Novice Bitch (4 Entered 2 Present)
1st Rilynson Sunshine Princess (Corney)
2nd Sweetgarret Bonnie Blossom of Blackthorpe (Mills)

Class 22: Graduate Bitch (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle (Greenwood)
2nd Rilynson Sunshine Princess (Corney)
3rd Miss Moochy Mabel (Beardsmore)

Class 23: Post Graduate Bitch (9 Entered 7 Present)
1st Tamzin Cariad for Rabbonai (Rowland)
2nd Jessica at Midnight with Benartybrae (Marshall)
3rd Long Awaited of Maganthan (Hardy)
Res Gaterin Rhum n Raisin at Montscot (Montgomery)
VHC Rilynson Island Princess (Corney)

Class 24: Limit Bitch (7 Entered 6 Present)
1st Brio Inquisitive (Mahmoudi)
2nd Gaterin Dancing Queen (Tyzack)
3rd Ashgate Royal Penny (Stainsby)
Res Ashkeltar Time n Tide at Delandmar (Pearmain/Sherwood)
VHC Scotline Scarlette at Montscot (Montgomery)

Class 25: Open Bitch (6 Entered 5 Present)
1st Ch Brio Exquizite (Miller)
2nd Scotline Ginger Snap for Gaterin (Tyzack)
3rd Finloch Heather (Smith, C)
Res Ashkeltar Maybe This Time (Pearman, D / Sherwood)
VHC Benartybrae Starlett Belle (Marshall)

Class 26: Breeders Bitch (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle (Greenwood)

Class 27: Veteran Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Brueik Euphoria (Maidment)
2nd Benartybrae Lucky Heather (Corney)

Class 28: Brace (5 Entered 4 Present)
1st Pearmain D/Sherwood
2nd Hill
3rd Chick
Res Greenwood

Brace
Judging Brace: (l-r) Judge, Mrs Herd. Exhibitors, Mr Pearmain, Mrs Greenwood, Miss Hill, Mrs Chick

Class 29: Team (-)

 

 

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association