Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

Showing your Scottie

 

Championship Show
Sunday 22nd March 2008
Judge: Mrs Alison Kenny (Millingford)

Best in Show Ch Killisport Alice at Trakside (pictured)
Res Best in Show Brio Exquizite
Best Puppy in Show Lomondview Aurora

Alice
Best in Show Ch & Ir Ch Killisport Alice at Trakside owned by Mrs E Boyce

Challenge Certificate Dog Heathergreen Emmanuel of Blackthorpe (Mills)
Challenge Certificate Bitch Ch Killisport Alice at Trakside (Boyce)
Res Challenge Certificate Dog Barnwin Beam Me Up (Barnett)
Res Challenge Certificate Bitch Ch Brio Exquizite (Miller)
Best Puppy Dog Berrybreeze Bo Diddley at Rabbonai (Rowland)
Best Puppy Bitch Lomondview Aurora (Annan)
Best Veteran Ch Benartybrae Bear's Rory (Marshall)
Best Special Triers Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)


Class 1: Beginners Dog or Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Highland Dancer at Celticbridge (Hopcutt)
2nd Sweetgarret Girl Nellie with Liroda (Milburn-Gates)

Class 2: Special Triers Dog (6 Entered 5 Present)
1st Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor (Hill)
2nd Highland Dancer at Celticbridge (Hopcutt)
3rd Polwicks Smokey Quartz (Dodson)
Res Killisport Advocaat (King)
VHC Diddling Dan with Liroda (Milburn-Gates)

Class 3: Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st Brueik Magical Connection
2nd Sweetgarret My Wee Geordie (Lawrence)
3rd Ashkeltar Ewan Me (Pearmain, A)

Class 4: Puppy Dog (7 Entered 6 Present)
1st Berrybreeze Bo Diddley at Rabbonai (Rowland)
2nd Amberyl Beinn Mor (Farrand)
3rd Brueik Magical Connection
Res Petmon Light Of My Life (Greenwood)
VHC Highland Dancer at Celticbridge (Hopcutt)

Class 5: Junior Dog (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st Petmon Light of my Life (Greenwood)
2nd Polwicks Black Tourmaline of Tahgmor (Hill)
3rd Diddling Dan with Liroda (Milburn-Gates)
Res Darling Charlie at Kelticbright (Dobell)

Class 6: Maiden Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Petmon Light Of My Life (Greenwood)

Class 7: Novice Dog (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st Petmon Light of my Life (Greenwood)
2nd Diddling Dan with Liroda (Milburn-Gates)

Class 8: Graduate Dog (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st Killisport McNaught at Soarvale (Smith)
2nd Polwicks Smokey Quartz (Dodson)
3rd Polwicks Black Tourmaline of Tahgmor (Hill)

Class 9: Post Graduate Dog (9 Entered 8 Present)
1st Barnwin Beam Me Up (Barnett)
2nd Berrybreeze Inspiration (Chapman)
3rd Brio Quizzical (Mahmoudi)
Res Killisport McNaught at Soarvale (Smith)
VHC Blackthorpe Jet Ranger (Cardy)

Class 10: Limit Dog (9 Entered 9 Present)
1st Heathergreen Emmanuel of Blackthorpe (Mills)
2nd Berrybreeze Jubilation (Maidment)
3rd Noblescourt Black Koffee (Tinning)
Res Rolanka Rory for Clemegann (Hills)
VHC Micanda Tophat 'n Tails (King)

Class 11: Open Dog (7 Entered 6 Present)
1st Torcraig with a Difference (Pagram)
2nd Glengracie Goldrun at Boquhan (Beckton)
3rd Gaterin Brigadoon (Montgomery)
Res Gaterin Rhum Attitude (Tyzack)
VHC Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor (Hill)

Class 12: Breeders Dog (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st Turnaware Buccaneer (Hughes)
2nd Petmon Light of my Life (Greenwood)
3rd Polwicks Smokey Quartz (Dodson)

Class 13: Veteran Dog (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Ch Benartybrae Bear's Rory (Marshall)
2nd Killisport Buttermint of Turnaware (Hughes)

Class 14: Junior Handling (-)

Class 15: Special Triers Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)
2nd Sweetgarret Girl Nellie with Liroda (Milburn-Gates)

Class 16: Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entered 4 Present)
1st Ashgate Shov Ha'Penny (Thomson)
2nd Sweetgarret Bonnie Blossom of Blackthorpe (Mills)
3rd Sweetgarret Girl Nellie with Liroda (Milburn-Gates)
Res

Class 17: Puppy Bitch (12 Entered 10 Present)
1st Lomondview Aurora (Annan)
2nd Berrybreeze Supertramp (Chapman)
3rd Torcraig Black Pearl (Pagram)
Res Jessica at Midnight with Benartybrae (Marshall)
VHC

Class 18: Junior Bitch (9 Entered 6 Present)
1st Torcraig Fair Enough (Pagram)
2nd Ashkelatar Time 'n Tide (Pearman, D / Sherwood)
3rd Ashkeltar Maybe This Time (Pearman, D / Sherwood)
Res Miss Moochy Mabel (Beardsmore)
VHC Scotline Scarlette (Montgomery)

Class 19: Maiden Bitch (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st Torcraig Black Pearl (Pagram)
2nd Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle (Greenwood)
3rd Thamesview Alexis (Stainsby)

Class 20: Novice Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Torcraig Fair Enough (Pagram)
2nd Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle (Greenwood)

Class 21: Graduate Bitch (5 Entered 5 Present)
1st Glenheath Chit Chat (Baker)
2nd Ashkelatar Time 'n Tide (Pearman, D / Sherwood)
3rd Tamzin Cariad for Rabbonai (Rowland)
Res Moon Starlight at Amberyl (Farrand)
VHC Killisport Gentle Annie (Long/Kit)

Class 22: Post Graduate Bitch (8 Entered 8 Present)
1st
2nd Brio Inquisitive (Mahmoudi)
3rd Benartybrae Starlett Belle (Marshall)
Res Ashkeltar Maybe This Time (Pearman, D / Sherwood)
VHC Benartybrae Wish Upon a Star (Marshall & Sykes)

Class 23: Limit Bitch (9 Entered 7 Present)
1st Ashgate Royal Penny (Stainsby)
2nd Finloch Haidee at Alistefjo (Smereka)
3rd Jusouth Just Florence of Kingsview (Coley)
Res Lomondview Catalina (Annan)
VHC Ericmar Midwinter (Smale)

Class 24: Open Bitch (7 Entered 7 Present)
1st Ch Killisport Alice at Trakside (Boyce)
2nd Ch Brio Exquizite (Miller)
3rd Killisport Amaretta (Beckton)
Res Torcraig Back in Black (Pagram)
VHC Lomondview Clementina (Annan)

Class 25: Breeders Bitch (2 Entered 0 Present)
1st Glenheath Cosmopolitan
2nd Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle

Class 26: Veteran Bitch (2 Entered 0 Present)

Class 27: Betty Penn Bull Remembrance Stakes (5 Entered 5 Present)
1st Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)
2nd Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor (Hill)
3rd Tamzin Wilderman of de Montfort (Clements)
Res Highland Dancer at Celticbridge (Hopcutt)
VHC Darling Charlie at Kelticbright (Dobell)

Class 28: Brace (6 Entered 3 Present)
1st Kimber
2nd Greenwood
3rd Hill, P

Class 29: Team (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Greenwood
2nd Annan

 

 

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association