Home

 

Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

Showing your Scottie

 

Championship Show
Sunday 3rd March 2007
Judge: Mr W Moore-McCloskey (Miclimac)

Best in Show Ch Stuane Loch Guard
Res Best in Show Berrybreeze Reckless Eric
Best Puppy in Show Barnwin Beam Me Up

Challenge Certificate Dog Ch Stuane Loch Guard (Plane)
Challenge Certificate Bitch Mayson Zanadu (Gaskell)
Res Challenge Certificate Dog Berrybreeze Reckless Eric (Chapman)
Res Challenge Certificate Bitch Killisport Alice at Trakside (Boyle)
Best Puppy Dog Barnwin Beam Me Up (Barnett)
Best Puppy Bitch Jusouth Just Florence at Kingsview (Coley)
Best Veteran Clemegann Cognac (Hills)
Best Special Triers Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)


Class 1: Beginners Dog or Bitch (-)

Class 2: Special Triers Dog (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 44 Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor (Hill)
2nd 41 Magandthan Waiting for You (Hardy)

Class 3: Minor Puppy Dog (-)

Class 4: Puppy Dog (3 Entered 3 Present)

1st 2 Barnwin Beam Me Up (Barnett)
2nd 44 Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor (Hill)
3rd 88 Killisport McNaught at Soarvale (Smith)

Class 5: Junior Dog (4 Entered 4 Present)

1st 62 Berrybreeze Jubilation (Maidment)
2nd 57 Benartybrae Star Sailor (Lewis)
3rd 44 Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor (Hill)
Res 41 Magandthan Waiting for You (Hardy)

Class 6: Maiden Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 60 Brio Quizzical (Mahmoudi)

Class 7: Novice Dog (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 56 Turnaware Bruce of Firthe (Leonard)
2nd 44 Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor (Hill)

Class 8: Graduate Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 53 Killisport Advocaat (King)

Class 9: Post Graduate Dog (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 15 Berrybreeze Inspiration (Chapman)
2nd 13 Blackthorpe Jet Ranger (Cardy)
3rd 54 Micanda Tophat 'n Tails (King)

Class 10: Limit Dog (7 Entered 6 Present)
1st 92 Noblescourt Black Koffee (Tinning)
2nd 75 Torcraig with a Difference (Pagram)
3rd 90 Tuc Bright Star Eyed Boy (Sykes)
Res 21 Tamzin Wilderman of De Montfort (Clements)
VHC 46 Rolanka Rory for Clemegann (Hills)

Class 11: Open Dog (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 76 Ch Stuane Loch Guard (Plane)
2nd 26 Chatterdale Top Gun (Dixon)
3rd 21 Tamzin Wilderman of De Montfort (Clements)

Class 12: Breeders Dog (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 17 Berrybreeze Reckless Eric (Chapman)
2nd 50 Millingford Ottoman (Kenny)
3rd 92 Noblescourt Black Koffee (Tinning)

Class 13: Veteran Dog (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 64 Ch Benartybrae Bear's Rory (Marshall)
2nd 89 Soarvale Sundance (Smith)
3rd 59 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn (Mahmoudi)

Class 14: Junior Handling (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Nathan Hardy

Class 15: Special Triers Bitch (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 38 Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)
2nd 82 Morning Light Lily at Rabbonai (Rowland)
3rd 14 Magandthan Summer Explorer (Cardy)

Class 16: Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 83 Tamzin Cariad for Rabbonai (Rowland)
2nd 84 Tamzin Purposely Pretty for Rabbonai (Rowland)

Class 17: Puppy Bitch (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st 22 Jusouth Just Florence of Kingsview (Coley)
2nd 7 Brueik Very Well Connected (Bradley/Herd)
3rd 58 Trakside Miss Manhattan of Elfricia (Long/Kit)

Class 18: Junior Bitch (10 Entered 8 Present)
1st 73 Torcraig Back in Black (Pagram)
2nd 18 Berrybreeze Miss Dynamite (Chapman)
3rd 66 Benartybrae Starlett Belle (Marshall)
Res 67 Benartybrae Wish Upon a Star (Marshall & Sykes)
VHC 85 Ericmar Dark Secret (Smale)

Class 19: Maiden Bitch (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st 61 Brio Inquisitive (Mahmoudi)
2nd 40 Magandthan Winter Maiden (Hardy)
3rd 14 Magandthan Summer Explorer (Cardy)

Class 20: Novice Bitch (4 Entered 2 Present)
1st 66 Benartybrae Starlett Belle (Marshall)
2nd 82 Morning Light Lily at Rabbonai (Rowland)

Class 21: Graduate Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 74 Torcraig Taste of Honey (Pagram)
2nd 82 Morning Light Lily at Rabbonai (Rowland)

Class 22: Post Graduate Bitch (9 Entered 4 Present)
1st 16 Berrybreeze Firelight (Chapman)
2nd 74 Torcraig Taste of Honey (Pagram)
3rd 81 Stanmera Vogue at Jozelah (Robinson)
Res 42 Long Awaited of Maganthan (Hardy)

Class 23: Limit Bitch (7 Entered 5 Present)
1st 6 Killisport Alice at Trakside (Boyce)
2nd 63 Berrybreeze Enlightening (Chapman/Maidment)
3rd 38 Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)
Res 42 Long Awaited of Maganthan (Hardy)
VHC 24 Rilynson Island Princess (Corney)

Class 24: Open Bitch (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 36 Mayson Zanadu (Gaskell)
2nd 38 Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)
3rd 23 Benartybrae Lucky Heather (Corney)

Class 25: Breeders Bitch (3 Entered 1 Present)
1st 51 Millingford Bohemian (Kenny)

Class 26: Veteran Bitch (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 47 Clemegann Cognac (Hills)

Class 27: Betty Penn Bull Remembrance Stakes (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st 38 Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)
2nd 13 Blackthorpe Jet Ranger (Cardy)
3rd 21 Tamzin Wilderman of De Montfort (Clements)

Class 28: Brace (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st Mrs S Cardy
2nd L Maidment
3rd Mrs P Pagram

Class 29: Team (-)

Disclaimer: While every care is taken to record accurate names and results, mistakes can be made. The following results may therefore be be incorrect/incomplete. If any discrepancies are noted, please email the PageMaster with your comments.


 

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association