Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

Showing your Scottie

 

Championship Show
Sunday 5th March 2006
Judge: Mr Bruce Tinning (Noblescourt)

Best in Show 28 Morrisey at Mayson (pictured)
Res Best in Show 61 Stuane Loch Guard
Best Puppy in Show 10 Killisport Alice at Trakside

Morrisey
Best in Show Morrisey at Mayson (Gaskell)

Challenge Certificate Dog 28 Morrisey at Mayson
Challenge Certificate Bitch 42 Ch Millingford Ruby Slippers
Res Challenge Certificate Dog 61 Stuane Loch Guard
Res Challenge Certificate Bitch 4 Lomondview Gipsy Queen
Best Puppy Dog 57 Torcraig with a Difference
Best Puppy Bitch 10 Killisport Alice at Trakside
Best Veteran 36 Clemegann Cognac
Best Special Triers 8 Mayson Celtic Flora at Barnwin


Class 1: Beginners Dog or Bitch (-)

Class 2: Special Triers Dog (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 79 Soarvale Sabre Dance (Whitby)
2nd 33 Polwicks Angus of Tahgmor (Hill)

Class 3: Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entered 5 Present)
1st 57 Torcraig With a Difference (Pagram)
2nd 40 Millingford Ottoman (Kenny)
3rd 15 Berrybreeze Inspiration (Chapman)
Res 77 Beaureveur Bonne Chance (Walker)
VHC 70 Last Dance at Soarvale (Smith)

Class 4: Puppy Dog (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 57 Torcraig With a Difference
2nd 30 Heathergreen Jackanapes (Green)
3rd 70 Last Dance at Soarvale

Class 5: Junior Dog (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 61 Stuane Loch Guard (Plane)
2nd 43 Killisport Advocaat (King)

Class 6: Maiden Dog (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st 57 Torcraig With a Difference

Class 7: Novice Dog (4 Entered 2 Present)
1st 75 Barclaymay Radley Raphael (Talbot)
2nd 23 Sparhawk Stormy Weather (Elkin)

Class 8: Graduate Dog (5 Entered 4 Present)
1st 44 Micanda Tophat 'n Tails (King)
2nd 79 Soarvale Sabre Dance
3rd 23 Sparhawk Stormy Weather
Res 33 Polwicks Angus of Tahgmor

Class 9: Post Graduate Dog (9 Entered 7 Present)
1st 35 Rolanka Rory for Clemegann (Hills)
2nd 68 Kells Scottish Soldier at Jozelah (Robinson)
3rd 66 Smertscott Angus (Reeves)
Res 76 Beaureveur Firecracker (Walker)
VHC 23 Sparhawk Stormy Weather

Class 10: Limit Dog (4 Entered 2 Present)
1st 16 Berrybreeze Reckless Eric (Chapman)
2nd 19 Tamzin Wilderman of De Montfort (Clements)

Class 11: Open Dog (5 Entered 4 Present)
1st 28 Morrisey at Mayson (Gaskell)
2nd 1 Lomondview True Grit (Annan)
3rd 19 Tamzin Wilderman of De Montfort
Res 47 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn (Mahmoudi)

Class 12: Breeders Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 2 Lomondview Hot Spot (Annan)

Class 13: Veteran Dog (3 Entered 1 Present)
1st 34 Glenheath Grenadere of Tahgmor (Hill)

Class 14: Junior Handling (-)

Class 15: Special Triers Bitch (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 8 Mayson Celtic Flora at Barnwin (Barnett)
2nd 71 Heatherdene Kizzy (Stainsby)
3rd 46 Rilynson Jewel of the Isle of Elfricia (Long & Kit)

Class 16: Minor Puppy Bitch (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 41 Millingford Bohemian (Kenny)
2nd 58 Torcraig Taste of Honey (Pagram)
3rd 17 Berrybreeze Firelight (Chapman)
Res 78 Beaureveur Au Contraire (Walker)

Class 17: Puppy Bitch (6 Entered 5 Present)
1st 10 Killisport Alice at Trakside (Boyce)
2nd 50 Pendlehill Enchantment (Maw)
3rd 3 Lomondview First Lady (Annan)
Res 58 Torcraig Taste of Honey
VHC 72 Thamesview Star Attraction (Stainsby)

Class 18: Junior Bitch (6 Entered 5 Present)
1st 9 Killisport Amaretta (Beckton \ Blower)
2nd 21 Rolanka Reine (Earl)
3rd 31 Amber Go With Petmon (Greenwood)
Res 46 Rilynson Jewel of the Isle of Elfricia

Class 19: Maiden Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 3 Lomondview First Lady
2nd 58 Torcraig Taste of Honey

Class 20: Novice Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 3 Lomondview First Lady
2nd 31 Amber Go With Petmon

Class 21: Graduate Bitch (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 27 Fairig Indulgence

Class 22: Post Graduate Bitch (8 Entered 5 Present)
1st 8 Mayson Celtic Flora at Barnwin
2nd 71 Heatherdene Kizzy
3rd 14 Berrybreeze Enlightening (Chapman/Maidment)
Res 80 Chatterdale Lady Eowyn (Dixon/Whitby)
VHC 48 Clonmackin Melody

Class 23: Limit Bitch (6 Entered 5 Present)
1st 59 Ashkeltar She Who Dares (Pearmain, A)
2nd 71 Heatherdene Kizzy
3rd 22 Rolanka Revelation (Earl)
Res 67 Killisport Alexina of Smertscott (Reeves)
VHC 31 Amber Go With Petmon

Class 24: Open Bitch (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 4 Lomondview Gipsy Queen (Annan)
2nd 20 Kilbarchan’s Temptation at Chatterdale (Dixon)
3rd 48 Clonmackin Melody (Mahmoudi)

Class 25: Breeders Bitch (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 42 Ch Millingford Ruby Slippers (Kenny)
2nd 29 Mayson Zanadu (Gaskell)
3rd 11 Brueik Summabreeze (Bradley / Herd)

Class 26: Veteran Bitch (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st 36 Clemegann Cognac (Hills)

Class 27: Betty Penn Bull Remembrance Stakes (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 36 Clemegann Cognac
2nd 47 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
3rd 70 Last Dance at Soarvale

Class 28: Brace (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st Mr & Mrs Gaskell
2nd Mrs P Pagram
3rd Miss P Hill

Class 29: Team (-)

 

Disclaimer: While every care is taken to record accurate names and results, mistakes can be made. The following results may therefore be be incorrect/incomplete. If any discrepancies are noted, please email the PageMaster with your comments.

   

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association