Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About Showing
your Scottie

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed
Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of
Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

 

Championship Show
Sunday 6th March 2005

Judge: Miss L Bradley (Brueik)


Best in Show: Clemegann Cognac (Hills)

Class 1: Beginners Dog or Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 29 Sparhawk Stormy Weather (Elkin)
2nd 38 Boarmans Black Ice (Greenwood)

Class 2: Special Triers Dog (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 71 Kells Scottish Soldier at Jozelah (Robinson)
2nd 29 Sparhawk Stormy Weather
3rd 38 Boarmans Black Ice

Class 3: Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entered 4 Present)
1st 8 Killisport Fancy Pants (Blower)
2nd 35 Morrisey at Mayson (Gaskell)
3rd 9 Trakside Teddy Bear (Boyce)
Res 80 Barcley May Radley Raphael (Talbot)

Class 4: Puppy Dog (6 Entered 6 Present)
1st 8 Killisport Fancy Pants
2nd 35 Morrisey at Mayson
3rd 81 Tamzin Scotch Mist (Waddams)
Res 19 Tamzin Wilderman of De Montfort (Clements)
VHC 16 Blackthorpe Jet Ranger (Cardy)

Class 5: Junior Dog (6 Entered 5 Present)
1st 55 Heathergreen Emmanuel of Blackthorpe (Mills)
2nd 61 Ashkeltar Sudden Impact (Pearmain, A)
3rd 82 Beaureveur Firecracker (Walker)
Res 81 Tamzin Scotch Mist
VHC 19 Tamzin Wilderman of De Montfort

Class 6: Maiden Dog (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 35 Morrisey at Mayson
2nd 16 Blackthorpe Jet Ranger
3rd 29 Sparhawk Stormy Weather

Class 7: Novice Dog (-)

Class 8: Graduate Dog (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 69 Smertscott Angus (Reeves)
2nd 39 Polwicks Angus of Tahgmor (Hill)
3rd 29 Sparhawk Stormy Weather
Res 38 Boarmans Black Ice

Class 9: Post Graduate Dog (8 Entered 8 Present)
1st 71 Kells Scottish Soldier at Jozelah
2nd 78 Tuc Bright Star Eyed Boy (Sykes)
3rd 41 Rolanka Rory for Clemegann (Hills)
Res 24 Spymaster at Glenmiar (Dauncey)
VHC 47 Benartbrae Billy Boy (Marshall)

Class 10: Limit Dog (10 Entered 8 Present)
1st 43 Killisport Buttermint of Turnaware (Hughes)
2nd 60 All Shook Up at Torcraig (Pagram)
3rd 26 Chatterdale Top Gun (Dixon)
Res 1 Lomondview Gipsy Prince (Annan)
VHC 56 Carmigan Venturer of Blackthorpe (Mills)

Class 11: Open Dog (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 5 Ch Glenheath Blueprint (Baker)
2nd 74 Blackthorpe Barclay of Terratom (Shaw)
3rd 45 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn (Mahmoudi)

Class 12: Breeders Dog (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 82 Beaureveur Firecracker
2nd 77 Soarvale Square Danse (Smith)
3rd 29 Sparhawk Stormy Weather

Class 13: Veteran Dog (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 40 Glenheath Grenadere of Tahgmor (Hill)
2nd 77 Soarvale Square Danse

Class 14: Junior Handling (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st Keely Pearmain
2nd David Corney

Class 15: Special Triers Bitch (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 52 Kells Evensong at Stanemera (Millard)
2nd 46 Clonmackin Melody (Mahmoudi)
3rd 83 Tarminiland Mistletoe of Beaureveur (Walker)

Class 16: Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entered 3 Present)
1st 32 Fairig Indulgence (Figari)
2nd 21 Rilynson Island Princess (Corney)
3rd 22 Rilynson Sea Maiden (Corney)

Class 17: Puppy Bitch (6 Entered 6 Present)
1st 4 Lomondview Catalina (Annan)
2nd 32 Fairig Indulgence
3rd 6 Glenheath Cosmopolitan (Baker)
Res 15 Just Liddy at Jusouth (Burgess)
VHC 21 Rilynson Island Princess

Class 18: Junior Bitch (7 Entered 4 Present)
1st 62 Ashkeltar She Who Dares (Pearmain, A)
2nd 37 Heathergreen Bright Star (Green)
3rd 25 Chatterdale Lady Eowyn (Dixon/Whitby)
Res 85 Tailwaggers My First Love (Wightwick)

Class 19: Maiden Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 4 Lomondview Catalina
2nd 85 Tailwaggers My First Love

Class 20: Novice Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 4 Lomondview Catalina
2nd 28 Rolanka Revelation (Earl)

Class 21: Graduate Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 6 Glenheath Cosmopolitan
2nd 68 Smertscott Catriona (Reeves)

Class 22: Post Graduate Bitch (8 Entered 6 Present)
1st 79 Kentwella An All That Jazz (Szczepanek)
2nd 17 Berrybreeze Enlightening (Chapman/Maidment)
3rd 64 Ashkeltar Proudly Presents (Pearmain, K)
Res 48 Elfricia La Forget Me Not of Benartybrae (Marshall)
VHC 46 Clonmackin Melody

Class 23: Limit Bitch (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 7 Glengracie Georgia (Beckton)
2nd 65 Feregait Just Won Look for Ashkeltar (Pearmain, M)
3rd 20 Benartybrae Lucky Heather (Corney)

Class 24: Open Bitch (6 Entered 5 Present)
1st 44 Ch Millingford Ruby Slippers (Kenny)
2nd 2 Ch Lomondview Clementine (Annan)
3rd 63 Ashkeltar Sweetest Feeling (Pearmain, K)
Res 70 Killisport Alexina of Smertscott (Reeves)

Class 25: Breeders Bitch (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st 3 Lomondview Gipsy Queen (Annan)

Class 26: Veteran Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 42 Clemegann Cognac (Hills)
2nd 57 Boadacea Muffin McTavish (Mills)

Class 27: Betty Penn Bull Remembrance Stakes (7 Entered 7 Present)
1st 79 Kentwella An All That Jazz
2nd 1 Lomondview Gipsy Prince
3rd 32 Fairig Indulgence
Res 20 Benartybrae Lucky Heather
VHC 85 Tailwaggers My First Love

Class 28: Brace (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st Mrs CA Annan
2nd Miss P Hill

Class 29: Team (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Mrs CA Annan

Challenge Certificate Dog 55 Heathergreen Emmanuel of Blackthorpe (Mills)
Challenge Certificate Bitch 42 Clemegann Cognac (Hills)
Res Challenge Certificate Dog 5 Ch Glenheath Blueprint (Baker)
Res Challenge Certificate Bitch 62 Ashkeltar She Who Dares (Pearmain, A)
Best Puppy Dog 8 Killisport Fancy Pants (Blower)
Best Puppy Bitch 4 Lomondview Catalina (Annan)
Best Veteran 42 Clemegann Cognac
Best Special Triers -

Best in Show 42 Clemegann Cognac
Res Best in Show 62 Ashkeltar She Who Dares
Best Puppy in Show 8 Killisport Fancy Pants

Disclaimer: While every care is taken to record accurate names and results, mistakes can be made. The following results may therefore be be incorrect/incomplete. If any discrepancies are noted, please email the PageMaster with your comments.

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association