Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About Showing
your Scottie

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed
Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of
Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

 

Championship Show
Sunday 29 February 2004

Judge: Mr Maurice Marshall (Whittingford)

CLASS 1. BEGINNERS DOG OR BITCH (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 74 HEATHERDENE KIZZY (Stainsby)

CLASS 2. SPECIAL TRIERS DOG (7 Entered 7 Present)
1st 56 CAIRNSDEN BLACK JACK (Minshall)
2nd 70 KELLS SCOTTISH SOLDIER AT JOZELAH (Robinson)
3rd 40 MINSTREL MAN AT GAYWYN (Mahmoudi)
RES 75 TUC BRIGHT STAR EYED BOY (Sykes)
VHC 26 POLWICKS ANGUS OF TAHGMOR (Hill)

CLASS 3. MINOR PUPPY DOG (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 17 CHATTERDALE TOP GUN (Dixon)
2nd 10 BERRYBREEZE ILLUMINATION (Chapman)
3rd 33 MARWOOD RAY OF SUN (Jacobs)

CLASS 4. PUPPY DOG (5 Entered 5 Present)
1st 61 STUANE ROYAL MAGICIAN (Plane)
2nd 4 BRUEIK ROCOCO (Bradely & Herd)
3rd 28 ROLANKA RORY FOR CLEMEGANN (Hills)
RES 43 BENARTYBRAE BILL BOY (Marshall)
VHC 67 SMERTSCOTT ANGUS (Reeves)

CLASS 5. JUNIOR DOG (6 Entered 5 Present)
1st 1 GLENHEATH BLUEPRINT (Baker)
2nd 28 Rolanka Rory for Clemegann
3rd 19 SPARHAWK SAPPHIRE KNIGHT (Elkin)
RES 35 HEATHERGREEN CARUSO (Jacobs)
VHC 55 KILROY DARK ROMEO (Mills / Welham)

CLASS 6. MAIDEN DOG (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 28 Rolanka Rory for Clemegann
2nd 19 Sparhawk Sapphire Knight
3rd 55 Kilroy Dark Romeo

CLASS 7. NOVICE DOG (4 Entered 4Present)
1st 28 MICANDA TOP HAT ‘N TAILS (King)
2nd
38 Rolanka Rory for Clemegann
3rd 19 Sparhawk Sapphire Knight
Res 55 Kilroy Dark Romeo

CLASS 8. GRADUATE DOG (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 1 Glenheath Blueprint
2nd 26 Polwicks Angus of Tahgmor

CLASS 9. POST GRADUATE DOG (5 Entered 4Present)
1st 54 CARMIGAN VENTURER OF BLACKTHORPE (Mills)
2nd 78 SOARVALE SABRE DANCE (Whitby)
3rd 56 Cairnsden Black Jack
RES 75 Tuc Bright Star Eyed Boy
VHC 55 -

CLASS 10. LIMIT DOG (6 Entered 6 Present)
1st 54 Carmingan Venturer of Blackthorpe
2nd 71 BLACKTHORPE BARCLAY AT TERRATOM (Shaw)
3rd 31 KILLISPORT BUTTERMINT OF TURNAWARE (Hughes)
Res 56 Cairnsden Black Jack
VHC
40 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn

CLASS 11. OPEN DOG (7 Entered 6 Present)
1st 5 BRUIEK ROCK IT MAN (Bradley & Herd)
2nd 20 SCARISTA TOP HAT (Falconer)
3rd 42 CH BENARTYRAE BEAR'S RORY (Marshall)
RES 40 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
VHC 78 Soarvale Sabre Dance

CLASS 12. BREEDERS DOG (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 19 Sparhawk Sapphire Knight

CLASS 13. VETERAN DOG (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 6 CH BRUEIK FLASHMAN (Bradley & Herd)
2nd 39 TURNAWARE MACGREGOR OF FAIRGIRTH (King)
3rd 27 GLENHEATH GRENADERE OF TAHGMOR (Hill)

CLASS 14. JUNIOR HANDLING (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st Keely Pearmain
2nd Ashton Pearmain
3rd David Corney

CLASS 15. SPECIAL TRIERS BITCH (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 59 ASHKELTAR SWEETEST FEELING (Pearmain)
2nd 51 KELLS BY CANDLELIGHT AT STANEMERA (Millard)
3rd 34 MARWOOD CHERRY PIE (Jacobs)
RES 41 CLONMACKIN MELODY (Mahmoudi)

CLASS 16. MINOR PUPPY BITCH (7 Entered 7 Present)
1st 46 PENDLEHILL GUINEVERE (Maw)
2nd 58 FEREGAIT JUST WON LOOK FOR ASHKELTAR (Pearmain)
3rd 60 ASHKELTAR PROUDLY PRESENTS (Pearmain)
RES 11 BERRYBREEZE ENLIGHTNING (Chapman)
VHC 23 LONG AWAITED (Hardy)

CLASS 17. PUPPY BITCH (14 Entered 12 Present)
1st 62 STUANE OBSESSION (Plane)
2nd 76 KENTWELLA AN ALL THAT JAZZ (Szczepanek)
3rd 47 PENDLEHILL OLWEN (Maw)
RES 44 ELFRICIA FORGET ME NOT OF BENARTYBRAE (Marshall)
VHC 21 ROBENRUTH MATILDA ROSE (Galal)

CLASS 18. JUNIOR BITCH (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 76 Kentwella an All That Jazz
2nd 21 Robenruth Matilda Rose

CLASS 19. MAIDEN BITCH (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 74 Heatherdene Kizzy

CLASS 20. NOVICE BITCH (-)

CLASS 21. GRADUATE BITCH (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 37 PENDOR BOWMORE BESS (Kidner & Foote)
2nd 13 BENARTYBRAE LUCKY HEATHER (Marshall)
3rd 41 Clonmackin Melody

CLASS 22. POST GRADUATE BITCH (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st 59 Ashkeltar Sweetest Feeling
2nd 24 FEREGAIT DIVE STRAIGHT IN AT DOJANTI (Hennessey)
3rd 13 Benartybrae Lucky Heather

CLASS 23. LIMIT BITCH (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 69 KILLISPORT ALEXINA OF SMERTSCOTT (Reeves)
2nd 29 DIGORAN KATY NOWAITEE WITH CLEMEGANN (Hills)

CLASS 24. OPEN BITCH (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 52 CH RAGLAN ROSE MAIDEN AT BRIO (Milller)
2nd 18 KILBARCHAN’S TEMPTATION AT CHATTERDALE
3rd 45 BENARTYBRAE BEARS BUNTY (Marshall)

CLASS 25. BREEDERS BITCH (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 37 Pendor Bowmore Bess
2nd 36 MILLINGFORD RUBY SLIPPERS (Kenny)
3rd 60 Ashkeltar Proudly Presents

CLASS 26. VETERAN BITCH (4 Entered 2 Present)
1st 30 CLEMEGANN COGNAC (Hills)
2nd 16 BRIO COMPASS ROSE OF ROSEGLADE (Miller)

Class 27. THE BETTY PENN BULL REMEMBRANCE STAKES (6 Entered 5 Present)
1st 30 Clemegann Cognac
2nd 13 Benartybrae Lucky Heather
3rd 14 Elfricia Lucinda
RES 40 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
VHC 75 Tuc Bright Star Eyed Boy

CLASS 28. BRACE (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st Miss P Hill

CLASS 29. TEAM (1 Entered 0 Present)

Challenge Certificate Dog 5 Bruiek Rock It Man (Bradley & Herd)
Challenge Certificate Bitch 52 Ch Raglan Rose Maiden at Brio (Miller)
Reserve CC Dog 1 Glenheath Blueprint (Baker)
Reserve CC Bitch 62 Stuane Obsession (Plane)
Best Puppy Dog 61 Stuane Royal Magician (Plane)
Best Puppy Bitch 62 Stuane Obsession (Plane)
Best Veteran 30 Clemegan Cognac (Hills)
Best Special Triers 59 Ashkeltar Sweetest Feeling (K Pearmain)
Winner of Gaywyn Awards 19 Sparhawk Sapphire Knight (Elkin)
74 Heatherdene Kizzy (Stainsby)

Best in Show 52 Ch Raglan Rose Maiden at Brio
Reserve Best in Show 5 Bruiek Rock It Man
Best Puppy in Show 62 Stuane Obsession

 

Disclaimer: While every care is taken to record accurate names and results, mistakes can be made. The following results may therefore be be incorrect/incomplete. If any discrepancies are noted, please email the PageMaster with your comments.

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association