Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About Showing
your Scottie

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed
Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of
Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

 

Championship Show
Sunday 2nd March 2003

Judge: Mr D K Parrish (Kirthorn)

CLASS 1. BEGINNERS DOG OR BITCH (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 31 FEREGAIT DIVE STRAIGHT IN AT DONJAM (Hennessey)

CLASS 2. SPECIAL TRIERS DOG (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 53 MINSTREL MAN AT GAYWYN (Mahmoudi)
2nd 36 KILLISPORT BUTTERMINT OF TURNAWARE (Hughes)
3rd 32 POLWICKS ANGUS OF TAHGMOR (Hill)

CLASS 3. MINOR PUPPY DOG (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 78 KELLS SCOTTISH SOLDIER AT JOZELAH (Robinson)
2nd 84 TUC BRIGHT STAR EYED BOY (Sykes)

CLASS 4. PUPPY DOG (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 17 SPYMASTER AT GLENMIAR (Dauncey)
2nd 49 MICANDA TOP HAT ‘N TAILS (King)

CLASS 5. JUNIOR DOG (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st 8 BERRYBREEZE CRACKLE BOMB (Chapman)

CLASS 6. MAIDEN DOG (-)

CLASS 7. NOVICE DOG (-)

CLASS 8. GRADUATE DOG (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st 63 CARMIGAN VENTURER OF BLACKTHORPE (Mills)
2nd 88 SOARVALE SABRE DANCE (Whitby)
3rd 32 Polwicks Angus Of Tahgmor

CLASS 9. POST GRADUATE DOG (10 Entered 7 Present)
1st 4 BRUEIK ROCK IT MAN (Bradley & Herd)
2nd 12 LEVENKIRK HARRIS (Crawshaw)
3rd 63 Carmigan Venturer Of Blackthorpe
Res 53 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
VHC 81 SOARVALE SUNDANCE (Smith)

CLASS 10. LIMIT DOG (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st 45 PENDOR VALENTINE FORTITUDE (Kidner & Foote)
2nd 53 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
3rd 33 Glenheath Grenadere Of Tahgmor

CLASS 11. OPEN DOG (7 Entered 7 Present)
1st 70 NORD CH SO WHAT EXCLIBER (Petterson)
2nd 55 BENARTYBRAE BEARS RORY (Marshall)
3rd 86 KILLISPORT JAYCIBEE OF CHARMIC (Tovey)
Res 13 LEVENKIRK GRAY RITCHIE (Crawshaw)
VHC 82 SOARVALE SQUARE DANSE (Smith)

CLASS 12. BREEDERS DOG (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st 18 CHATTERDALE TOUCHPAPER (Dixon)

CLASS 13. VETERAN DOG (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 76 SMERTSCOTT ALEXANDER (Reeves)
2nd 50 TURNAWARE MACGREGOR OF FAIRGIRTH (King)
3rd 33 Glenheath Grenadere Of Tahgmor

CLASS 14. JUNIOR HANDLING (1)
1st David Corney

CLASS 15. SPECIAL TRIERS BITCH (-)

CLASS 16. MINOR PUPPY BITCH (3 Entered 1 Present)
1st 59 KELLS EVENSONG AT STANEMERA (Millard)

CLASS 17. PUPPY BITCH (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st 22 FAIRIG FIZZICAL (Figari)
2nd 71 STUANE BLACK DELIGHT (Plane)
3rd 31 FEREGAIT DIVE STRAIGHT IN AT DONJAM (Hennessey)

Class 18. JUNIOR BITCH (7 Entered 7 Present)
1st 6 BRUIEK HERITAGE (Bradley & Herd)
2nd 26 MAYSON MUSETTA (Gaskell)
3rd 83 MAYSON MILLIE OF JETSTORM (Sutherland)
Res 11 BENARTYBRAE LUCKY HEATHER (Corney)
VHC 30 BLACKTHORPE BUNTY BAGSHAW (Gray)

Class 19. MAIDEN BITCH (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 40 POINTCHESTER VALKYRIE SAILS (Hunter)
2nd 83 Mayson Millie of Jetstorm
3rd 30 Blackthorpe Bunty Bagshaw

Class 20. NOVICE BITCH (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 44 MILLINGFORD RUBY SLIPPERS (Kenney)
2nd 11 Benartybrae Lucky Heather

Class 21. GRADUATE BITCH (6 Entered 3 Present)
1st 26 Mayson Musetta
2nd 58 BERRYBREEZE ETERNAL FLAME AT MIALLSCKOTT (Miall)
3rd 47 PENDOR VALENTINE FAITH (Kidner & Foote)

Class 22. POST GRADUATE BITCH (6 Entered 3 Present)
1st 26 Mayson Musetta
2nd 14 LEVENKIRK FLORA (Crawshaw)
3rd 34 DIGORAN KATY NOWAITEE WITH CLEMEGANN (Hills)

Class 23. LIMIT BITCH (7 Entered 4 Present)
1st 57 PENDLEHILL ENCHANTRESS (Maw & Wild)
2nd 19 KILBARCHAN’S TEMPTATION AT CHATTERDALE (Dixon)
3rd 54 BENARTYBRAE BEARS BUNTY (Marshall)
Res 48 PENDOR KELPIE KATE (Kidner & Foote)

Class 24. OPEN BITCH (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st 62 RAGLAN ROSE MAIDEN AT BRIO (Miller)
2nd 39 NL/INT/LUX/GER/BEL/CH POINTCHESTER ZERO SHE FLIES (Hunter)
3rd 5 BRUEIK ELLEN (Bradley & Herd)

Class 25. BREEDERS BITCH (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 9 CH BERRYBREEZE FIRECRACKER (Chapman)
2nd 46 Pendor Bowmore Bess

Class 26. VETERAN BITCH (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 35 CLEMEGANN COGNAC (Hills)
2nd 64 LANCEROY LULLABY OF BLACKTHORPE (Mills)
3rd 16 BRIO COMPASS ROSE OF ROSEGLADE (Crewe)

Class 27. THE BETTY PENN BULL REMEMBERANCE STAKES (11 Entered 11 Present)
1st 35 Clemegann Cognac
2nd 53 Minstrel Man At Gaywyn
3rd 39 NL/INT/LUX/GER/BEL/CH Pointchester Zero She Flies
Res 11 Benartybrae Lucky Heather
VHC 32 Polwicks Angus Of Tahgmor

Class 28. BRACE (6 Entered 2 Present)
1st 35 Marshall
2nd 53 Hill

CLASS 29. TEAM (-)

Challenge Certificate Dog 70 NORD CH So What Excliber (Petterson)
Challenge Certificate Bitch 62 Raglan Rose Maiden At Brio (Miller)
Reserve CC Dog 55 Benartybrae Bears Rory (Marshall)
Reserve CC Bitch 57 Pendlehill Enchantress (Maw & Wild)
Best Puppy Dog 17 Spymaster At Glenmiar (Dauncey)
Best Puppy Bitch 22 Fairig Fizzical (Figari)
Best Veteran 76 Smertscott Alexander (Reeves)
Best Spec Triers 53 Minstrel Man At Gaywyn (Mahmoudi)
Winner of Gaywyn Award 62 Raglan Rose Maiden At Brio
Best In Show 70 NORD CH So What Excliber
Reserve Best In Show 62 Raglan Rose Maiden At Brio
Best Puppy 22 Fairig Fizzical

DDisclaimer: While every care is taken to record accurate names and results, mistakes can be made. The following results may therefore be be incorrect/incomplete. If any discrepancies are noted, please email the PageMaster with your comments.

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association