Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

Showing your Scottie

 

Championship Show
03 June 2001

Judge: MRS NELLIE HOLLAND (Noonsun)

Class 1. Beginners Dog or Bitch (-)

Class 2. Special Triers Dog (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 48 SOARVALE SWORD DANCE OF FIRTHE (Leonard)
2nd 83 ASHKELTAR TAILOR (Pearmain)
3rd 34 POLWICKS ANGUS OF TAHGMOR (Hill)

Class 3. Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entered 1 Present)
1st 8 CAMERONIAN CHECKMATE (Butcher)

Class 4. Puppy Dog (5 Entered 5 Present)
1st 31 HEATHERGREEN JEFFERSON (Green)
2nd 91 HEATHERGREEN MAGICIAN AT MIACARLA (Rees)
3rd 8 Cameronian Checkmate
Res 83 Ashkeltar Tailor
VHC 69 WILLIAM THE WARRIOR OF BLACKTHORPE (Mills)

Class 5. Junior Dog (7 Entered 3 Present)
1st 9 BERRYBREEZE BOSSMAN (Chapman)
2nd 98
CARISCO CLASSIC EDITION (Rutherford)
3rd 46 PENDOR VALENTINE FORTITUDE (Kidner & Foote)

Class 6. Maiden Dog (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 32
LOCHARRON LAURENCE (Hawes)
2nd 69 William the Warrior of Blackthorpe

Class 7. Novice Dog (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 53
MINSTREL MAN AT GAYWYN (Mahmoudi)
2nd 69 William the Warrior of Blackthorpe
3rd
33 LOCHARRON LAURIE (Hawes)

Class 8. Graduate Dog (7 Entered 5 Present)
1st 53 Minstrel Man at Gaywyn
2nd 100 SOARVALE SUNDANCE (Smith)
3rd 48 Soarvale Sword Dance of Firthe
Res 104 WILDBRIAR BRAMBLEBRAE (Wallis)
VHC
34 Polwicks Angus of Tahgmor

Class 9. Post Graduate Dog (6 Entered 4 Present)
1st 6 BRUEIK MAN IN THE MOON (Bradley & Herd)
2nd 64 STANEMERA STUART (Millard)
3rd 48 Soarvale Sword Dance of Firthe
Res 34 Polwicks Angus of Tahgmor

Class 10. Limit Dog (8 Entered 6 Present)
1st 103 KILLISPORT JAYCIBEE OF CHARMIC (Tovey)
2nd 90 BRUEIK ELECT OF MIACARLA (Rees)
3rd 26 BRUEIK CRISPIN OF HEATHERGREEN (Garland)
Res 55 BENARTYBRAE BEAR'S STORY (Marshall)
VHC 48 Soarvale Sword Dance of Firthe

Class 11. Open Dog (7 Entered 6 Present)
1st 67 CH BRIO CHIEF INSPECTOR (Miller)
2nd 78 LAST ADVENTURE AT GAYWYN (Owen)

3rd 71 SCOTCHMORE BATCHELOR BOY (Morris)
Res 101 SOARVALE SQUAREDANSE (Smith)
VHC
35 GLENHEATH GRENADERE OF TAHGMOR (Hill)

Class 12. Breeders Dog (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 5 BRUEIK MASTER COPY (Bradley & Herd)
2nd 104 Wildbriar Bramblebrae

Class 13. Veteran Dog (5 Entered 3 Present)
1st 36 CLEMEGANN BEACH BOY (Hills)
2nd 93 SMERTSCOT ALEXANDER (Reeves)
3rd 79 CH TORCRAIG TUGGHAND JW (Pagsam)

Class 14. Junior Handling
1st Ashton Pearmain
2nd Keely Pearmain

Class 15. Special Triers Bitch (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 29 STANMERA SWING 'O THE KILT AT KELLS (Gilmour-Wood)
2nd 82 TAILWAGGERS BLACK PRIDE AT ASHKELTAR (Pearmain)

Class 16. Minor Puppy Bitch
1st TIORAM SUGAR BABY
2nd 18
3rd 25

Class 17. Puppy Bitch (6 Entered 3 Present)
1st 58 PENDLEHILL ENCHANTRESS (Maw)
2nd 14 GLENMIAR NEW ENDEVOUR (Dauncey)
3rd 84
ASHKELTAR AINT MISBEHAVIN (Pearmain)

Class 18. Junior Bitch (11 Entered 8 Present)
1st 80 TORCRAIG TWEEDLEDUM (Pagsam)
2nd 28 MAXXUM AMY (Gilbertson)
3rd 87
KIRTHORN REMEMBRANCE (Parrish)
Res 85 STUANE PRETTY WOMAN (Plane)

VHC 11 BERRYBREEZE ETERNAL FLAME (Chapman)

Class 19. Maiden Bitch (7 Entered 3 Present)
1st 80
Torcraig Tweedledum
2nd 11 Berrybreeze Eternal Flame
3rd 84 Ashkeltar Aint Misbehavin

Class 20. Novice Bitch (6 Entered 3 Present)
1st 87 Kithorn Remembrance
2nd 105 BONNIEFACE SPICE OF WILDBRIAR (Wallis)
3rd 7 VENTURES TOPAZ
(Budd)

Class 21. GRADUATE BITCH (10 Entered 5 Present)
1st 72 SCOTCHMORE DRESSED TO KILL (Morris)
2nd 30 EMANDEM LIVING DOLL (Goddard)
3rd 87 Kithorn Remembrance
Res 15 PENDLEHILL HANNAH (Dauncey & Maw)
VHC 7
Ventures Topaz

Class 22. POST GRADUATE BITCH (9 Entered 3 Present)
1st 15 Pendlehill Hannah
2nd 54 BENARTYBRAE BEAR'S BUNTY (Marshall)
3rd 77
LOCHLARRON SEA MIST (Newstead)

Class 23. LIMIT BITCH (6 Entered 3 Present)
1st 89 BRUEIK CODY AT MIACARLA (Rees)
2nd 50 BOADACEA MUFFIN McTAVISH (Levinson)
3rd 82 Tailwaggers Black Pride at Ashkeltar

Class 24. OPEN BITCH (4 Entered 2 Present)
1st 59 CH PENDLEHILL CLARE (Maw)
2nd 37 CLEMEGANN COGNAC
(Hills)

Class 25. BREEDERS BITCH (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 27 CH MAYSON PETRINA (Gaskell)
2nd 106 WILDBRIAR BRAMBLEBERRY (Wallis)

Class 26. VETERAN BITCH (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 38 TURNAWARE CAMILLA OF CLEMEGANN (Hills)
2nd 13 BRIO COMPASS ROSE OF ROSEGLADE (Crewe)
3rd 106 Wildbriar Brambleberry

Class 27. BRACE (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st WJ & VL Levinson
2nd Miss P Hill

Challenge Certificate Dog 5 Brueik Master Copy (Bradley & Herd)
Challenge Certificate Bitch 59 Ch Pendlehill Clare (Maw)
Reserve CC Dog
67 Ch Brio Chief Inspector (Miller)
Reserve CC Bitch 27 Ch Mayson Petrina (Gaskell)
Best Puppy Dog 31 Heathergreen Jefferson (Green)
Best Puppy Bitch
58 Pendlehill Enchantress (Maw)
Best Veteran
38 Turnaware Camilla at Clemegann (Hills)
Best Spec Triers
48 Soarvale Sword Dance of Firthe (Leonard)
Best In Show 5 Brueik Master Copy
Reserve Best In Show 67 Ch Brio Chief Inspector
Best Puppy 31 Heathergreen Jefferson

 

Disclaimer: While every care is taken to record accurate names and results, mistakes can be made. The following results may therefore be be incorrect/incomplete. If any discrepancies are noted, please email the PageMaster with your comments.

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association