Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors' Association


About Scotties

About STBEA

Bibliography

Breed Standard

Club Table

Contact Us

Definitions of Classes

Events

Health

Links

Membership

Results

Showing your Scottie

 

Championship Show
04 March 2000

Judge: MRS P PAGRAM (Torcraig)

Hamish
Best Veteran: Hamish of Smertscott (Reeves)

Class 1. Beginners Dog or Bitch (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 22 LOCHLORRON LAWRIE (Hawkes)
2nd 42 SIDLU LITTLE WITCH (Osborn)

Class 2. Special Triers Dog (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 47 BRUEIK ELECT AT MIACARLA (Bradley & Herd)
2nd 24 POLWICKS ANGUS OF TAHGMOR (Hill)
3rd 54 WOODLANDS TYRCONNELL OF POTTERSPRIDE (Slade)

Class 3. Minor Puppy Dog (6 Entered 5 Present)
1st 4 BRUEIK MAN IN THE MOON (Bradley & Herd)
2nd 26 DIGORAN EBONY STAR (James)
3rd 34
BENARTYBRAE FLORA'S FERGUS (Marshall)
Res 44 MINSTREL MAN AT GAYWYN (Owen)
VHC 54
Woodlands Tyrconnell Of Potterspride

Class 4. Puppy Dog (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 29 MILLINGFORD TASKMASTER (Kenny)
2nd 44
Minstrel Man At Gaywyn
3rd 21 LOCHLORRON LAWRENCE (Hawkes)

Class 5. Junior Dog (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 55 SOARVALE SUNDANCE (Smith)
2nd 9
MICANDA BENHUR (Daltrey)
3rd 14 CAMERON CRUSADER (Garland)

Class 6. Maiden Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 9
Micanda Benhur

Class 7. Novice Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 44 Minstrel Man At Gaywyn

Class 8. Graduate Dog (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 47 Brueik Elect At Miacarla
2nd 56 SOARVALE SONATA (Smith)
3rd 24 Polwicks Angus Of Tahgmor

Class 9. Post Graduate Dog (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 7 SOARVALE SCOTTISH PIPER (Smith)
2nd 25 GLENHEATH GRENADERE OF TAHGMOR (Hill)

Class 10. Limit Dog (3 Entered 3 Present)
1st 57 SOARVALE SQUAREDANSE (Smith)
2nd 7 Soarvale Scottish Piper
3rd 25 Glenheath Grenadere of Tahgmor

Class 11. Open Dog (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 43 LAST ADVENTURE AT GAYWYN (Owen)
2nd 7 Soarvale Scottish Piper
3rd 24 Polwicks Angus Of Tahgmor

Class 12. Breeders Dog (2 Entered 2 Present)
1st 17 MAYSON MORIARTY (Gaskell)
2nd 48 SMERTSCOTT ALEXANDER (Reeves)

Class 13. Veteran Dog (1 Entered 1 Present)
1st 49 HAMISH OF SMERTSCOTT (Reeves)

Class 14 Junior Handling (3 Entered 2 Present)
1) Ashton Pearmain
2) Keely Pearmain

Class 15. Special Triers Bitch (6 Entered 4 Present)
1st 30 ELFRICIA ADVENTURESS (Long)
2nd 35 SHAYSCOT MISS STANEMERA (Millard)
3rd 5 VENTURES TOPAZ (Budd)
Res 1 WYNGAY MIST MAIDEN (Andrews)

Class 16. Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 11 DONHAY MUST BE MAGIC (Donelly)
2nd 27 CAMDRAM CHAT-LINE (Jeffery-Smith)

Class 17. Puppy Bitch (7 Entered 7 Present)
1st 10 PENDLEHILL HANNAH (Dauncey)
2nd 20 EMANDEM LIVING DOLL (Goddard)
3rd 32 BENARTYBRAE BEAR'S BUNTY (Marshall)
Res 41 LOCHLARRON SEA MIST (Newstead)
VHC 28 CAMDRAM CHAT-A-BOX (Jeffery-Smith)

Class 18. Junior Bitch (4 Entered 4 Present)
1st 18 MAYSON PETRINA (Gaskell)
2nd 59 KILLISPORT MICHELLE (Szczepanek)
3rd 15 CAMERONIAN CARPATHIS (Garland)
Res 51 Jusbar Aggrevation

Class 16. Maiden Bitch (3 Entered 2 Present)
1st 10
Pendlehill Hannah
2nd 5 Ventures Topaz

Class 17. Novice Bitch (4 Entered 3 Present)
1st 18 Mayson Petrina
2nd 59 Killisport Michelle
3rd 15
Cameronian Carpathis

Class 18. GRADUATE BITCH (7 Entered 2 Present)
1st 42 CHANTILLY LACE (Taylor)
2nd 37 JUSBAR KONSTANCE (Roper)

Class 19. LIMIT BITCH (5 Entered 2 Present)
1st 41 ERICMAR OAT COUTURE (Smale)
2nd 9 MICANDA TARTAN PRINCESS (Daltrey)

Class 20. OPEN BITCH (3 Entered 3 Present)
1ST 30 Elfricia Aventuress
2nd 59 Killisport Michelle
3RD 5 Ventures Topaz

CLASS 21 GRADUATE BITCH (3 Entered 3 Present)
1ST 2 NEW EDITION AT GLENHEATH (BAKER)
2ND 30 Elfricia Aventuress
3RD 39 SHAYSCOT SASHA OF BLACKTHORPE (MILLS)

CLASS 22 POST GRADUATE BITCH (2 Entered 2 Present)
1ST 1 BONNIEANNE FLEUR OF GLENHEATH (BAKER)
2ND 39 Shayscot Sasha of Blackthorpe

CLASS 23 LIMIT BITCH (4 Entered 4 Present)
1ST 46 BRUEIK CODY AT MIACARLA (REES)
2ND 23 TANNERBRAE BIANCA FOR KAYAITCH (HEMSLEY)
3RD 6 BERRYBREEZE FIRECRACKER (CHAPMAN)
4TH 16 CAMERIONIAN CHARISMA (GARLAND)

CLASS 24 OPEN BITCH (3 Entered 3 Present)
1ST 61 CH. TAMZIN ELINOR AT WILDERMIST (TAYLOR)
2ND 45 CH. THALION KATIE 'K' OF KIRTHORN (PARRISH)
3RD 58 SOARVALE SWEET 'N' SASSY (SMITH)

CLASS 25 BREEDERS BITCH (1 Entered 1 Present)
1ST 18 Mayson Petrina

CLASS 26 VETERAN BITCH (1 Entered 1 Present)
1ST 8 BRIO COMPASS ROSE OF ROSEGLADE (CREWE)

CLASS 27 BRACE (3 Entered 3 Present)
1ST Gaskell
2ND Hill

CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE DOG 43 LAST ADVENTURE AT GAYWYN (Owen)
CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE BITCH 61 CH. TAMZIN ELINOR AT WILDERMIST (TAYLOR)
RESERVE CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE DOG 17 MAYSON MORIARTY (Gaskell)
RESERVE CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE BITCH 46 BRUEIK CODY AT MIACARLA (REES)
BEST PUPPY DOG 4 BRUEIK MAN IN THE MOON (Bradley & Herd)
BEST PUPPY BITCH 10 PENDLEHILL HANNAH (Dauncey)
BEST VETERAN 49 HAMISH OF SMERTSCOTT (Reeves)
BEST SPECIAL TRIERS 47 BRUEIK ELECT AT MIACARLA (Bradley & Herd)

BEST IN SHOW 61 CH. TAMZIN ELINOR AT WILDERMIST
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW 46 BRUEIK CODY AT MIACARLA
BEST PUPPY 4 BRUEIK MAN IN THE MOON

 

Disclaimer: While every care is taken to record accurate names and results, mistakes can be made. The following results may therefore be be incorrect/incomplete. If any discrepancies are noted, please email the PageMaster with your comments.

Mail the PageMaster

Copyright 1999 Scottish Terrier Breeders' & Exhibitors Association